Contributor Barry Walsh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Edouard Borovansky - Production Supervisor , Artistic Director

William Constable - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Grant - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Harald Bowden - Administrator

John Clement - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Musician

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Coleman - Various

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Identifier 416418