Contributor Frank Long
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Graham Smith - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Frank Salter - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

K Adams - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Colleen Gough - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Alexander Benois - Playwright

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Joy Cross - Pianist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

James McKee - Administrator

Des Meyers - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

George Upward - Scenic Artist

William Walton - Composer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Identifier 414983