Contributor Mr Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Production Supervisor , Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Merril Bean - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hector Berlioz - Author

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ms Gay - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Mr Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Robin Monro - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Gil Slattery - Various

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Tait - Director

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Garth Welch - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Identifier 416505