Contributor Jane Beckett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Performer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Tomi Kalinski - Musical Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Megan Shapcott - Performer

Fiona Shaw - Performer

Ian Tasker - Producer

Michelle Artigas - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Ross Coleman - Assistant Choreographer

Judi Connelli - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Billy Forsythe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

David J Foster - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dobbs Franks - Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

David Frezza - Actor

Sandra Gaha - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Paul Galliard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jenny Grayson - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Keith Hawley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Frankie J. Holden - Narrator, Actor, Musician

Robyn Howey - Actor

Barry Humphries - Performer

Nanci Irwin - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Chris Jannides - Dancer, Choreographer

Marjorie Kellogg - Designer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Larry L. King - Writer

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

Peter Masterson - Writer

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Joy Miller - Actor

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Aleeta Northey - Actor

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Bill Paton - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Arthur Pickering - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Melda Rees - Actor

Mona Richardson - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Ritchie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Elishka Sarka - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

Gregg Sims - Actor

Marc Stevens - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mark Summerbell - Assistant Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Olga Tamara - Actor

John Tsakiris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Wendy Twiner - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Andrew Woollard - Actor

Jerry Yoder - Choreographer, Director

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Merran Bates - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Shelley Blanks - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Jacques Brel - Music and Lyrics

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Shane Brooker - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Alissa Bruce - Dancer

Gai Bryant - Orchestrator

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Felice Burns - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Garey Campbell - Pianist

Ron Cockfield - Musician

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Andrew Doyle - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Pam Edelston - Dancer

Angela Fitzgerald - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Ken Francis - Guitarist

Phillip Gleeson - Dancer

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Penny Gurmner - Choreographer

Penny Gurner - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Simone Hamilton - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Cliff Hanney - Violinist

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Choreographer

Frank Hatherley - Writer, Lyricist, Director

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Scott Higgins - Actor

Alison Ingram - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Jeannie Kelso - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Gay Laurance-Daniel - Producer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Anna Lee - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Judith Lees - Choreographer

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Simone Litchfield - Dancer

John Longhurst - Drummer

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Ron Martin - Bassist

Susan Lee Masterton - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Jenny Newman-Preston - Choreographer

Melyssah Nyman - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Kathryn O'Conner - Dancer

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

Michael Page-Dhu - Dancer

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Cindy Pritchard - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Judy Robinson - Costume Designer

Jamie Roden - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Sarah Roe - Dancer

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Jocelyn Speight - Director

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Peter Stannard - Composer, Lyricist

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Brent Stanton - Musician

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Dancer

Alan Sussell - Dancer

Eric Thomsen - Musician

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Mike Tyne - Guitarist

Peter Vickery - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

David Wood - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Norm Wyatt - Musician

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Chappell and Company Limited

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Darc Swan Company

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Onshow Promotions

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Flairessence Productions

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Korburn Theatres

  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
Identifier 244325