Contributor Colleen Gough
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer
Events

Stage Manager

Stage Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Producer, Artistic Supervisor, Production Supervisor , Assistant Director

John Auld - Choreographer, Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Paul - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Garth Welch - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Lichine - Choreographer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Des Meyers - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer, Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer

John Grant - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Keith Little - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Dan Scully - Concert Master, Musician, Orchestral Leader

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Edna Busse - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Heather Halton - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Gil Slattery - Various, Special Effects

Graham Smith - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Director, Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

June Wood - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Various, Lighting Operator

Pat Bryson - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Merril Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Choreographer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Jean Brunning - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Butler - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Stanley Clarkson - Actor and Singer, Singer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cockerill - Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Max Collis - Dancer

K Croser - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Janice Goldman - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Constantin Guys - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

J Hall - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Norman Hodgkinson - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Joan Levecke - Actor and Singer

Frank Long - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Joy Mammen - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Noel McCabe - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Raymond McDonald - Actor and Singer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Joseph Post - Musical Director

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Janne Ross - Actor and Singer

Philip Shalvey - Actor and Singer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth West - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jim White - Special Effects

Wilma Whitney - Actor and Singer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Max Worthley - Actor and Singer

M Anderson - Dancer

Denis Arundell - Director

John Ashurst - Chorus

Valda Bagnall - Actor and Singer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Patricia Beatty - Chorus

Bettina Benfield - Actor and Singer

Hector Berlioz - Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

John Cameron - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Len Coleman - Various

Marjorie Conley - Actor and Singer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Actor and Singer

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Edward Dent - Translator

Desmonde Downing - Designer

Peter Drake - Chorus

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Jenifer Eddy - Actor and Singer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Stefan Haag - Director

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Angus Kidston - Assistant Stage Manager

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Anthony Lawrence - Chorus

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

M Maddern - Dancer

Nita Maugham - Actor and Singer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Eunice McGowan - Actor and Singer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Shirley Moss - Chorus

Keith Neilson - Actor and Singer

Albert Oates - Chorus

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Betty Prentice - Actor and Singer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Darrell Reed - Chorus

Ereach Riley - Actor and Singer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Trevor Rodger - Chorus

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Emanuel Schikaneder - Librettist

John Shaw - Actor and Singer

Joyce Simmons - Actor and Singer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Fred Tarrant - Chorus

Nita Wallace - Chorus

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Identifier 414984