Contributor Colleen Gough
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer
Events

Stage Manager

Stage Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Producer, Artistic Supervisor, Production Supervisor , Assistant Director

John Auld - Choreographer, Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ron Paul - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

John H Tait - Administrator

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Gelder - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer, Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Keith Little - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Edna Busse - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Choreographer

John Grant - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Heather Halton - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

Gil Slattery - Various, Special Effects

Arthur Tait - Director, Administrator

Barry Walsh - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Various, Lighting Operator

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Gale Law - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Merril Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Choreographer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Jean Brunning - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Butler - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Stanley Clarkson - Actor and Singer, Singer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cockerill - Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Max Collis - Dancer

K Croser - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Janice Goldman - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Constantin Guys - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

J Hall - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Norman Hodgkinson - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Joan Levecke - Actor and Singer

Frank Long - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Joy Mammen - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Noel McCabe - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Raymond McDonald - Actor and Singer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Joseph Post - Musical Director

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Janne Ross - Actor and Singer

Philip Shalvey - Actor and Singer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth West - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jim White - Special Effects

Wilma Whitney - Actor and Singer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Max Worthley - Actor and Singer

M Anderson - Dancer

Denis Arundell - Director

John Ashurst - Chorus

Valda Bagnall - Actor and Singer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Patricia Beatty - Chorus

Bettina Benfield - Actor and Singer

Hector Berlioz - Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

John Cameron - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Len Coleman - Various

Marjorie Conley - Actor and Singer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Actor and Singer

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Edward Dent - Translator

Desmonde Downing - Designer

Peter Drake - Chorus

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Jenifer Eddy - Actor and Singer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Stefan Haag - Director

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Angus Kidston - Assistant Stage Manager

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Anthony Lawrence - Chorus

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

M Maddern - Dancer

Nita Maugham - Actor and Singer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Eunice McGowan - Actor and Singer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Shirley Moss - Chorus

Keith Neilson - Actor and Singer

Albert Oates - Chorus

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Betty Prentice - Actor and Singer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Darrell Reed - Chorus

Ereach Riley - Actor and Singer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Trevor Rodger - Chorus

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Emanuel Schikaneder - Librettist

John Shaw - Actor and Singer

Joyce Simmons - Actor and Singer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Fred Tarrant - Chorus

Nita Wallace - Chorus

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Resources
Identifier 414984