Contributor Peggy Campbell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

S Finlay - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

L Goddard - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

W Hunt - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

G Lowe - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

A McCulloch - Set Designer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

B Trunoff - Dancer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

William Dargie - Set Designer

Avonna James - Dancer

E James - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Mark Albiston - Actor, Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

John Armstrong - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jim Buchanan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Robert Carroll - Orchestra, Musical Director

Jock Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Joyce Mobbs - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Don Munro - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

John Paton - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Chris Williams - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Moya Albiston - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Charles Allen - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joan Bergel - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Reg Brown - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Alf Bruce - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

David Bryn - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Herman Carlton - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Arthur Carroll - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Bruce Casey - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Alan Clisby - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Eric Colladetti - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Ralph de Boissiere - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Judy Dean - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Norman Dobson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Len Dowdle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Margaret East - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Vern East - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Kevin Fisher - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Peter Francis - Choreographer, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Keith Gow - Assistant Director, Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Gray - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Paddy Green - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Arthur Greig - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Alec Grey - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Bill Griffiths - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Charlie Hodges - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Dorothy Hodges - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Les Hope - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bill James - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

V James - Dancer

Wal Jeffreys - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Dai Jones - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Brenda Kennedy - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

William Marsden - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Laurie McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

J McLean - Dancer

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Frank Miller - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

David Milliss - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Meg Morrison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Bill Murphy - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Anne Neill - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Keith Newport - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Frank Nickels - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Karl Ogden - Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Dan Porter - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Bill Renfrey - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Esther Rofe - Composer

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Robert Schumann - Composer

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Tom Steel - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer

Bill Stewart - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Bryce Stewart - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Johann Strauss - Composer

Bill Strickland - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Margaret Taggart - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Norm Taylor - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ross Thomas - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Dot Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Ted Thompson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Ken Underdown - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Eric Walsh - Producer

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Margaret Ward - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Margaret Wilson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

J. C. Williamson Modes

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Adelaide New Theatre

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Popular Art Group

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

The Wattle Dance Group

Unity Dance Group

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Unity Singers

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953
Identifier 242800