Contributor Leanne Mewett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Various

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director, Various

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Choreographer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Dresser

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Janet Manser - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Graham Western - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ronald Wilson - Designer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 438837