Contributor Tommy Merrifield
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Nell!, Richmond Theatre, Richmond, Surrey, England, 8 April 1970

Edouard Borovansky - Production Supervisor , Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

John Auld - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Arranger

June Florenz - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Robin Monro - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

June Wood - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Colleen Gough - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Frank Long - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

J Peterson - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Alexander Benois - Playwright, Set Designer, Creator

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Max Collis - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Keith Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

James McKee - Administrator

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger, Composer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Les Watson - Properties Master

K Adams - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Bell - Actor, Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Betty Best - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

John Crane - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

John Cranko - Choreographer

Gina Curtis - Actor

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Diana Field - Actor

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Robert Gordon - Composer

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

David Jones - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Reg Jones - Electrician

John Jowett - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Peter Kenna - Lyricist, Songwriter

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Paul Miskell - Singer, Actor

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Garth Nettheim - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Max Oldaker - Actor

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

William Orr - Producer

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Joyce Quealy - Dancer

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

J S Rendall - Administrator

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Bruce Wishart - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Reg Bartram - Lighting Designer

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Hector Berlioz - Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joy Cross - Pianist

Ivor Danvers - Actor

  • Nell!, Richmond Theatre, Richmond, Surrey, England, 8 April 1970

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Tony Hatch - Orchestrator

  • Nell!, Richmond Theatre, Richmond, Surrey, England, 8 April 1970

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Eva King - Dancer

Mark Kingston - Director

  • Nell!, Richmond Theatre, Richmond, Surrey, England, 8 April 1970

Miss Lamb - Dancer

David Lichine - Creator

Mr Little - Dancer

Philip Mackie - Author

  • Nell!, Richmond Theatre, Richmond, Surrey, England, 8 April 1970

Cecil Newman - Set Designer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Miss Proud - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Mr Salter - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Gil Slattery - Various

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Arthur Tait - Director

John Taylor - Lyricist

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

John Worth - Lyricist

  • Nell!, Richmond Theatre, Richmond, Surrey, England, 8 April 1970

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955
Identifier 252510