Venue Concert Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names QPAC Concert Hall
Performing Arts Complex
Address Queensland Performing Arts Centre
South Bank QLD 4101
Australia
Notes Metropolitan
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -27.474447 | 153.018951
Events

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Brisbane Festival

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Adrian Bohm Presents

Opera Queensland

Queensland Orchestra

Out of the Box Festival

QPAC

World Expo on Stage

A-List Entertainment

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Commonwealth Society of Teachers of Dance

Expressions Dance Company

Hocking & Vigo

Live Nation

Paco Pena Flamenco Dance Company

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Queensland Pops Orchestra

QUT Academy of the Arts

Australian Centre of Chinese Culture and Arts

Colin McLennan Productions

David Atkins Enterprises

Edgley International

Estampes Portenas

Event Entertainment Limited

Festival of Early Childhood

Griffith University

Hilton Hotel Brisbane

Hutchison Entertainment

International Concert Attractions

John Paul College

Jon Nicholls Productions

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Michael Coppel

National Institute of Youth Performing Arts Australia

Opera Queensland Chorus

Queensland Government

Scared Weird Little Guys

Spiritworks

The Harbour Agency

4MBS Classic FM

ABA International Touring

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Amphi-Theatre Company

Andrew Kay and Associates

Andrew Kay International

Andrew McManus

Ashgrove Dance Studio

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Youth Orchestra

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Brisbane Chorale

Brisbane Ethnic Music and Arts Centre

Channel 10

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Coda Audio Services

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Dancenorth

DB Schenker

DC Touring Pty Ltd

Disney Channel

DynamO Theatre

Feel

Flying Karamazov Brothers

Frontier Touring Company

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

Honda

Human Appeal International

HVK Productions

ICA Ltd

International Management Group

Inti Illimani

Jeff Lewis

Kenny Wax Productions

Kitchen Hands

KODO

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

La Boite Theatre Company

Malcolm C. Cooke

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Michael Edgley International

Mischief Theatre

Musica Viva Australia

Orford Productions International

Ostavocal

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Phil McIntyre Entertainment

Pom Pom Productions

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Cabaret Festival

Queensland Investment Corporation

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland State and Municipal Choir

QUT Dance Theatre

Real Talent

REM Theatre

Retfar Entertainment

Shot and Framed

Showtime Australia

Simon Painter

Skin Deep

Stage Presence

Steven Wright

Stewart Macpherson

Stuart & Sons

TaikOz

The Brisbane Chorale

The Choir of Hard Knocks

The Imperial Russian Ballet

The Laughing Samoans

The Music Group Pty Ltd

The National Dance Company of Ireland

The Queensland Choir

The Ritz Company

The Seekers

The Tap Brothers

The Tibetan Art Troupe of China

Tim Lawson

Tim Woods & Spiritworks

Tourism and Events Queensland

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Victor Borge Productions

Victoria State Opera

Paco Pena - Flamenco Artist, Guitarist, Director, Choreographer

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor, Musical Director, Performer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Performer, Singer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Repetiteur, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Technician

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Production Manager

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Jason Alexander - Comedian, Performer

Paco Arriaga - Guitarist

Cheryl Barker - Actor, Singer

Rachael Beck - Actor, Singer

Rusty Berther - Performer, Comedian

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur

Charo Espino - Dancer

Maria del Mar Fernandez - Singer

John Fleming - Performer, Comedian

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Playwright, Director

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano

Philip Glass - Composer

Gareth Hale - Comedian

Jonathan Hardy - Narrator, Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Creator, Musical Director

Michael Lewis - Singer

Ramon Martinez - Dancer

Mick Molloy - Comedian, Performer

Rafael Montilla - Guitarist

Dylan Moran - Comedian

Angel Munoz - Dancer

Ross Noble - Comedian

Norman Pace - Comedian

Miguel Perez - Singer

Christopher Smith - Design Consultant, Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Tommy Tycho - Musical Director, Conductor

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

Jenny Woodward - Presenter

Richard Alexander - Singer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur

Jonathan Alley - Singer

Benny Andersson - Composer

Drew Anthony - Assistant Producer, Dancer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Wayne P. Ashton - Set Designer

David Atkins - Director, Creator, Choreographer

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Pam Ayres - Performer

Andrew Badham - Conductor

Richard Bado - Conductor

Malungisa Balintulo - Singer

Sara Baras - Flamenco Artist

Dale Barltrop - Concert Master

Javier Baron - Flamenco Artist

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

William Barton - Musician

Chris Bekker - Bass

John Bell - Director

Mark Bell - Director

Moira Bennett - Producer

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Grahame Bond - Performer

Guy Booth - Singer

Victor Borge - Writer, Performer

Dean Bourne - Singer

Wayne Brady - Comedian

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Kanen Breen - Singer

Tim Brooke-Taylor - Actor

Bille Brown - Adaptor, Actor

Darcy Brown - Actor

Shaun Brown - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Devisor

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Vika Bull - Narrator, Vocalist

Marissa Burgess - Performer

Emily Burke - Singer

Tom Burlinson - Singer

Delene Butland - Actor

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

David Byrne - Composer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Francine Cain - Actor

David Campbell - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Donald Cant - Singer

Kim Carpenter - Devisor, Director, Designer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Tamsin Carroll - Performer

Nancy Cartwright - Performer

Paul Catchlove - Singer

Nelson Celis - Dancer

Chris Cheney - Musician

David Chesworth - Composer

Caroline Chown - Singer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Justine Clarke - Performer

Maria Cleary - Designer

Alain Clement - Performer

Ian Clemworth - Performer

David Clendinning - Actor

Bruce Coble - Musician

Peter Coleman-Wright - Actor

Harold Collins - Choreographer

David Collins-White - Singer

Andrew Collis - Singer

Robert Conaghan - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

Timothy Constable - Performer

Steve Coogan - Comedian

Michael Coppel - Producer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Martin Croft - Singer

Ines Cuesta - Dancer

Mauricio Cuesta - Dancer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Matt Cusson - Pianist, Musical Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Andrew Dalton - Singer

Jim Davidson - Comedian

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

Yeye de Cadiz - Flamenco Artist

Reinbert de Leeuw - Conductor

Luis de Luis - Flamenco Artist

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Bianca Del Rio - Performer

Anton Delecca - Saxophonist

Wendy Denham - Director

Charles Dickens - Writer

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

Richard Dinnen - Technical Manager

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Adam Dunn - Actor

Christopher Dunolp - Stage Manager

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

Ben Elton - Comedian

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Eteuati Ete - Comedian

Spyros A Evangelatos - Director

Marianne Faithfull - Singer

Penny Farrow - Actor

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

Molissa Fenley - Choreographer, Dancer

Tofiga Fepulea'i - Comedian

Belen Fernandez - Flamenco Artist

Barbara Ferrer Sanchez - Singer

Kitty Flanagan - Comedian

Renee Fleming - Singer

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Michael Forde - Director

Luis Frank - Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Dawn French - Writer, Performer

Susie French - Actor

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Angel Gabbare - Flamenco Artist

Laurie Gaffney - Chorus Master/Mistress

Brian Gallagher - Guitarist

Graeme Garden - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur

Philippe Genty - Creator, Director

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Russell Gilbert - Comedian

Ben Gillespie - Vocalist, Trombonist

Penny Glass - Musician

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

Carlos Gonzales - Musician

Jonathan Goodwin - Stunt performer

Miriam Gormley - Actor

David Gould - Singer

Tim Grantham - Singer

Natalie Greer - Actor

Tibor Gyapjas - Narrator, Trumpeter

Suzushi Hanayagi - Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jacquie Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Valerie Hartmann-Claverie - Performer

Michael Kieran Harvey - Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Frank Hauser - Director

Nancye Hayes - Director

Roy Haylock - Creator

Eitetsu Hayshi - Performer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Belinda Heit - Actor

Melanie Helton - Singer

Judith Henley - Singer

Patrick Henniquau - Performer

Roz Hervey - Actor

Nigel Hess - Devisor

DuBose Heyward - Librettist

Graham Hilgendorf - Performer

Noelene Hill - Designer

Nik Hills - Dancer

Megan Hilty - Performer

Dion Hirini - Guitarist

Stephen Hirst - Actor

Kimberley Hodgson - Actor

Frankie J. Holden - Performer

Georgina Hopson - Actor

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Alwyn Humphreys - Musical Director

Masae Ikegawa - Performer

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Phil Jamieson - Musician

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Scott Joplin - Composer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Luke Joslin - Actor

Donald Kaasch - Singer

Mark Kalin - Magician

Kaludi Kaludow - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Tim Kay - Dancer

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager

George Kemp - Actor

Brian Kennedy - Songwriter

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Karen Knowles - Singer

Tommy Korberg - Singer

Sergei Kovobchenko - Dancer

Gayle LaJoye - Actor

Piers Lane - Pianist

James Lapine - Original Director, Librettist

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Lotte Latukefu - Actor

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

Riley Lee - Performer

Jinger Leigh - Magician

Michael Leighton Jones - Singer

Ute Lemper - Performer

David Letch - Actor

Elizabeth Lewis - Performer

Henry Lewis - Playwright

Keith Lewis - Singer

Cindy Lim - Technician

John Livings - Writer

Diego Losada - Flamenco Artist

Tito Losada - Flamenco Artist

Vaky Losada - Flamenco Artist

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Actor

Armando Lucero - Magician

Donal Lunny - Musical Director

Christopher Luscombe - Director

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager

Chet Lyster - Guitarist

Jamie Maclean - Production Designer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

George Manahan - Conductor

Virgilio Marino - Singer

James Marlowe - Actor

William Marshall - Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

Vladimir Martion - Dancer

Neil Mason - Singer

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Pavlos Matesis - Translator

John McAll - Pianist, Musical Director, Keyboardist

John McCallum - Actor, Devisor, Director

Casey McCollow - Actor

Ceri McCoy - Musician

Phelim McDermott - Director

Sally McHugh - Singer

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Leo McKern - Actor

Andrew McKinnon - Musical Director

Marie McLaughlin - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Administrator

John Meehan - Choreographer

Richard Mellick - Actor

Stephen Merchant - Writer, Actor

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Minoru Miki - Performer

Will Millar - Writer, Narrator

Meagan Miller - Singer

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Sharon Millerchip - Singer

Angie Milliken - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor

Nicholas Milton - Conductor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Julia Morris - Performer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Simon Myers - Producer, Director

Bryan Nason - Director

Agnes Neel - Performer

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Guy Noble - Conductor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Butch Norton - Percussionist

Tim O'Connor - Director

Rory O'Donoghue - Performer

Simon O'Neill - Singer

Paul O'Sullivan - Producer

Bill Oddie - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Jason Osborn - Musician, Conductor

Alexander Ostrikov - Producer

Leonie Page - Dancer

Elaine Paige - Singer

Simon Painter - Executive Producer

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Doug Pettibone - Guitarist

Marcus Phelan - Musician

La Piconera - Flamenco Artist

Josh Pike - Musician

Emmanuel Plassard - Performer

Milena Plebs - Choreographer

Linsey Pollak - Musician, Designer, Composer

Dan Potra - Designer

Andrew Powell - Conductor

Kevin Power - Conductor

Naomi Price - Actor

Marina Prior - Singer

Bryan Probets - Actor

Jordan Prosser - Actor

Christopher Purves - Baritone

Eimear Quinn - Singer

Neil Rankin - Musician

Peter Rankine - Composer

Suraya Rasid - Technician

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jackie Rees - Singer

Marty Rhone - Singer

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Jorge Rico - Musician

Kathryn Riding - Playwright

Glenn Robbins - Performer

Tim Rogers - Musician

Henry Rollins - Comedian

Alexander Romanov - Choreographer

Ana Romero - Flamenco Artist

Patricia Routledge - Actor

Jorge Rutman - Musical Director

Barry Ryan - Singer

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

Jonathan Sayer - Playwright

Simon Schmidt - Singer

Richard Scholes - Actor

Ira Seidenstein - Actor

Anoushka Shankar - Musician

Fergus Sheil - Assistant Conductor

Henry Shields - Playwright

Steven Shipley - Musician

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Valentina Simonova - Dancer

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Perry So - Conductor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Kris Stewart - Director

Vanessa Stewart - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Michael Strasser - Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Baritone

David Sutton - Bass

Riley Sutton - Actor

Alan Swapp - Designer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Jean Tally - Choreographer

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Tommy Ten - Clairvoyant

Amanda Thane - Singer

Lionel Theunissen - Singer

Rick Thomas - Illusionist

Sigrid Thornton - Compere

Richard Tognetti - Conductor

Genevieve Tree - Actor

John Treleaven - Singer

Geraldine Turner - Singer

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

Peter Ustinov - Actor

Amelie Van Tass - Clairvoyant

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Dean Vince - Actor

Jenny Wagner - Adaptor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Darren Waide - Production Manager, Stage Manager

David Wakeham - Singer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Anthony Warlow - Singer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

John Watson - Drummer

Maureen Watson - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Jack Webster - Dancer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Jonathon Welch - Tenor

Tammy Weller - Actor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Wilbur Wilde - Performer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Chris Willems - Director

John Christopher Williams - Guitarist

Lucinda Williams - Singer

Robert Wilson - Playwright

Googie Withers - Actor

Anne Wood - Singer

Matthew Woodforth - Actor

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Steven Wright - Comedian

Gary Young - Singer

Miguel Angel Zotto - Choreographer, Director

Venue Identifier 192