Contributor Edouard Sobichevsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Polish
Functions Dancer
Notes Also cited as Sobishevski, Sobischevsky, Sobichewski
Events

Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Musical Director

Serge Grigorieff - Regisseur, Artistic Director

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Stage Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

R Banks - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Orchestral Leader, Musician

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

S Finlay - Dancer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

L Goddard - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Artistic Director, Regisseur

W Hunt - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Henry Krips - Pianist, Composer

Henry Legerton - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Marcel Lorber - Musician

G Lowe - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

A McCulloch - Set Designer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Loudon Sainthill - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

L Sexton - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer, Musician

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Madame Tchinarova - Costume Maker

B Trunoff - Dancer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

William Dargie - Set Designer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Avonna James - Dancer

E James - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Musician, Set Designer

Alexander Benois - Writer, Set Designer

Helen Black - Dancer

Robert Carroll - Musical Director, Orchestra

Peggy Chauncey - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Andre Derain - Set Designer, Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Victoria Forth - Costume Maker, Dancer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator, Writer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Joan Miro - Set Designer

Joy Palmer - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Writer, Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Betty Alexander - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Christian Berard - Set Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Bettina Browne - Dancer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Set Designer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

- Corot - Set Designer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Mlle Deardon - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

The Honourable Clive Evatt, KC - Patron

Richard Farrell - Musician

Joan Gadson - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Anne Hiller - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer

V James - Dancer

Mlle Kellett - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Frances Lett - Dancer

E Lourie - Scenic Artist

Barbara MacDonnell - Dancer

Marie Malloy - Dancer

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

Andre Masson - Set Designer

Grant McIntyre - Dancer

J McLean - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Set Designer

Eliza Mitchell - Dancer

Marie Molloy - Dancer

Joyce Morgans - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Judith Murphy - Dancer

David Murray - Dancer

Mlle Newstead - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Mlle O'Sullivan - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Mlle Parsons - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Esther Rofe - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Georges Rouault - Set Designer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Rose Sager - Costume Maker

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

John Seymour - Dancer

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Jean Shearer - Dancer

Richard Shortland - Stage Manager

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer

Richard Spirk - Musician

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Mlle Stanton - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Jan Walker - Dancer

Bruce Walter - Dancer

Trafford W. Whitelock - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Kirsova Ballet

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Whitehall Productions

J. C. Williamson Modes

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Identifier 411111