Contributor John Grant
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Edouard Borovansky - Production Supervisor , Artistic Director, Director

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Concert Master, Musician

John Sherwood - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Eve King - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dance Director, Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Len Coleman - Various

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Identifier 416421