Contributor June Florenz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Production Supervisor

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

William Constable - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Narrator, Choreographer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

John Dowey - Stage Director

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Denise Moss - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Mechanist

Graham Smith - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Des Meyers - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Nadia Benois - Designer, Set Designer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Max Collis - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Keith Little - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Adolphe Adam - Composer

K Adams - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

K Croser - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

William Walton - Composer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Alexander Benois - Creator

Hector Berlioz - Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Ernest Chausson - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cranko - Choreographer

Joy Cross - Pianist

Carl Czerny - Composer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Barbara King - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Lionel Lawson - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

David Lichine - Creator

Mr Little - Dancer

MacDonald - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Michael Millan - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Mr Salter - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Gil Slattery - Various

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Arthur Tait - Director

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

George Yates - Lighting Operator

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Ballet Rambert

Borovansky Ballet Company

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Identifier 414985