Contributor Rosanne Brooks
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer, Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Susan Taylor - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Elizabeth Cheetham - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Garry Doherty - Dancer

Alexandra Dolgolovs - Dancer

Ludmilla Dolgolovs - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Zigurds Hermanis - Musical Arranger, Sound Operator/Engineer

Diana Hill - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Peter Kozin - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Margarita Krivitch - Dancer

Ina Kronin - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Charles Sherry - Various

Penny Smith - Properties Master, Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

Betty Thurgood - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Merran Walsh - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

John Adams - Composer

John Amadio - Dancer

Peter Astachnowicz - Dancer

Pam Ayles - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Boris Balin - Dancer

Lorraine Barath - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Imants Berkis - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Margaret Brooks - Costume Maker

Amelia Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Ian Brown - Designer

Susanne Brown - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Vanessa Burnell - Dancer

Rebecca Burton - Dancer

Stephanie Cairns - Dancer

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Igor Cernavin - Dancer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Christenson - Dancer

Ann Cockburn - Dancer

Margaret Cockburn - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Dresser

Valerija Cseh - Dancer

Victor Czernezkyj - Musical Arranger

Ken Daniel - Designer

Lesley Davies - Dancer

Josephine De Fillippi - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Lara Demitreff - Dancer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Heidi Doherty - Dancer

Peter Drake - Various

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

Elizabeth Eatts - Dancer

Katharine England - Chorus

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Amanda Glenn - Dancer

David Gold - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Ludmilla Gorachko - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Ivon Gorecki - Dancer

Richard Grabowski - Dancer

Dianne Green - Dancer

John Green - Chorus

Christine Gurdziel - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Shanne Heithersay - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Katherine Hetzel - Dancer

Penny Hetzel - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Gustav Holst - Composer

Miriam Hughes - Chorus

Shirley James - Dancer

Alex Jankowsky - Dancer

Nadine Jankowsky - Dancer

Tania Janzen - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Elaine Jordan - Dancer

Karen Karl - Dancer

Chris Kasperski - Dancer

Masha Konig - Dancer

Alex Krivitch - Dancer

Svetlana Krivitch - Dancer

Lana Krivith - Dancer

Serge Labotchevsky - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Catherine Lawrence - Dancer

Barbara Leach - Dancer

Christine Lee - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Paula Lofting - Dancer

Jason MacDermid - Chorus

Mark MacDermid - Chorus

Pamela MacDermid - Chorus

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Michelle Markwell - Dancer

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosemary McDonald - Dancer

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

John McKenzie Low - Actor and Singer

Brian Messenger - Actor and Singer

John Milson - Director

Nona Monachow - Dancer

Gary Morony - Dancer

Michael Mustanov - Dancer

Shannon O'Donnell - Dancer

Jerry Orlow - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Lynda Parsons - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dean Patterson - Director, Actor and Singer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Lyndon Piddington - Chorus

Veronica Piesiewicz - Dancer

Vera Pitsh - Dancer

Patricia Price - Actor and Singer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Christopher Rawlinson - Chorus

Jennie Ritchie - Dancer

Rosemary Roach - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Various

Diadre Rogers - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Kym Schrader - Dancer

Rosemary Shore - Dancer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Repetiteur

George Simenow - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Anna Sobolewska - Dancer

Nicolao Sourikoff - Dancer

Peter Sourikow - Dancer

Ivonne Spratt - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Alex Stanko - Dancer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor and Singer

Inta Sture - Dancer

Nadja Suchoweev - Dancer

Lucy Taylor - Chorus

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

George Trotta - Dancer

Julianne Trowse - Dancer

Kathryn Upton - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Gunta Vidal - Choreographer

Andre Vreugdenburg - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Natasha Williams - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Helen Wyatt - Dancer

Paul Zajak - Dancer

Raymond Ziverts - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

New Opera South Australia

Identifier 438668