Contributor Annette Chappell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Designer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Narrator

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Enid Owen - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Ellis - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Orchestral Leader, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Audrey Turner - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

June Florenz - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

John Armstrong - Designer

Julie Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Lionel Lawson - Pianist, Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Conductor, Composer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Leonard Dommett - Violinist

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

John Dowey - Administrator

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Angela Ellis - Dancer

Marjorie Field - Dancer

Celia Franca - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Hazel Grande - Dancer

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Franz Liszt - Composer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestral Leader

Joan McClelland - Dancer

Michael Millan - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Mary Munro - Dancer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Kurt Weill - Composer

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Identifier 409108