Contributor Mercy Parnell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

K Adams - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Playwright

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Colleen Gough - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

James McKee - Administrator

Des Meyers - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger, Composer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Murray Bassett - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Nelson Burton - Musical Director

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Alan Chapman - Producer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ray Cook - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

May Cottle - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Joy Cross - Pianist

Margaret Dickson - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Bruce Hay - Stage Manager

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Evonne Hopkins - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Lewis Jacob - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Eva King - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

William Maynard - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Keith Mundy - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Doug Pedder - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Jean Petersen - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Betty Porter - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Evonne Randall - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Phyl Skinner - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Dorothy Slane - Choreographer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Arthur Smith - Dancer

June Staude - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Leonard Sweeney - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

June Thacker - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Robert Wiley - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Lola Wiper - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Roy Wooding - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Vincent Youmans - Composer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Adelaide Musical Comedy Company

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950
Identifier 414968