Contributor Sally Gilmour
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sarah Gilmour
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Assistant Designer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Narrator

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Frank Staff - Choreographer, Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Andrewes - Dancer, Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Dancer, Musical Arranger, Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Susette Morfield - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Orchestral Leader, Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger

John Paget - Dancer, Dance Group

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer, Conductor

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Joy Camden - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Angela Dukes - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

June Florenz - Dancer

Leo Kersley - Dancer

Joan McClelland - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Olivia Sarel - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Joline Wade - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Celia Franca - Dancer

Peter Franklin-White - Dancer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

David Martin - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Rosemary Young - Dancer, Dance Group

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Patricia Howell - Stage Director

Guy Johnson - Pianist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Angus Morrison - Pianist, Musical Director

Susan Salaman - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Helen Ashley - Dancer

Stanley Bate - Composer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

John Dowey - Administrator, Stage Director

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Gillian Francis - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Felicity Watt - Dancer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

John Armstrong - Designer

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Lord Berners - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Edgar Degas - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

David Garnett - Author

Ann Gee - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 3 July 1938

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Travis Kemp - Dancer

Lionel Lawson - Pianist, Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Maude Lloyd - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Patricia Ashworth - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Edwin Benbow - Pianist

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

Helen Biggar - Costume Designer

Pamela Bocquet - Set Designer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Ludovico Burnacini - Costume Designer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Estoban Cerda - Dancer

John Chesworth - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Deodat de Severac - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Deborah Dering - Dancer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Siv Ehrein - Dancer

Angela Ellis - Dancer

Celia Franks - Dancer

Girolamo Frescobaldi - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Bryan Gipps - Violinist

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Reginald Halcrow - Pianist

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Christine Haughton - Dancer

Michael Hillman - Director

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Christine Hindmarch - Dancer

Michael Hobson - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Anne Horn - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Prudence Hyman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Thelma Litster - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestral Leader

Charles Lynch - Pianist

MacDonald - Dancer

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

Eli Montlake - Costume Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Mary Munro - Dancer

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Shirley Rees - Dancer

Mairhi Russell - Speaker

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Jean Sibelius - Composer

John Simons - Pianist

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Wendy Toye - Choreographer

Gerald Tyrwhitt-Wilson - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Dancer

Joseph Vandernoot - Pianist

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

May Weston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Resources
Identifier 409122