Contributor Heather Halton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Production Supervisor , Director, Artistic Director

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cranko - Choreographer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dance Director, Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Tait - Director, Dance Director

John H Tait - Administrator

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Coleman - Various

Brett Crowther - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Mr Grant - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

George Kenyon - Designer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

James McKee - Administrator

Edward Millar - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Miss Proud - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Mr Salter - Dancer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Various

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Identifier 416304