Contributor Patrice Lyons
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Director, Producer, Artistic Director, Production Supervisor , Choreographer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Robin Monro - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer, Dance Director

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Edna Busse - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

June Wood - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

John H Tait - Administrator

Merril Bean - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Reg Jones - Electrician, Lighting Operator

P Kennedy - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mr Phillips - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

George Yates - Various, Special Effects, Lighting Operator

K Adams - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Author, Composer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

K Croser - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Eva King - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

David Lichine - Creator, Choreographer

Frank Long - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Tait - Director, Dance Director

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Creator

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Coleman - Various

Joy Cross - Pianist

Brett Crowther - Dancer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

George Kenyon - Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

M Maddern - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Gil Slattery - Various

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Identifier 415046