Contributor George Upward
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Events

Scenic Artist

Set Designer

Designer

  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Set and/or Property Maker

Musician

  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908

W R Coleman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

  • The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
  • Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Sweet Kitty Bellairs, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1909
  • Sweet Kitty Bellairs, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Sweet Kitty Bellairs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Composer

  • Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909

Otto Harbach - Writer, Lyricist, Playwright, Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Minnie Everett - Choreographer, Dance Director

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Special Effects

Cyril Ritchard - Actor, Producer, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Emily Nathan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Leslie Board - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

William Salisbury - Mechanist, Costume Maker, Special Effects

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur

Rock Phillips - Properties Master

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

James Cassius Williamson - Producer, Entrepreneur, Director

Madge Elliott - Actor

  • Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Gladys Moncrieff - Actor, Vocalist, Performer

  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

William Richards - Properties Master

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Frank Tait - Administrator, Director

Field Fisher - Actor

  • Under Your Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1939
  • Under Your Hat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1939
  • Under Your Hat, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1939
  • Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Gerald Kirby - Producer, Director, Actor, Dialect Coach

John Tait - Administrator, Director

Jay Hickory Wood - Playwright

  • Sinbad the Sailor, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

George A. Highland - Producer

  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Cecil Kellaway - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Don Nicol - Performer, Actor

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Harry B. Burcher - Producer

  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Victor Champion - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer

  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

Alan Chapman - Producer, Stage Director

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

W Coleman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Evelyn Gardiner - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Olive Godwin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1911
  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director, Conductor

Charles Zoli - Actor, Performer

  • The Man who Came to Dinner, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 December 1941
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Under Your Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1939
  • Under Your Hat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1939
  • Under Your Hat, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1939
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Jennie Brenan - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Minnie Hooper - Choreographer, Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Richard Walker - Performer, Actor and Singer, Producer, Actor

Gerard Coventry - Director

  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright

Jack Hooker - Dancer, Actor

  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Marie La Varre - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

J S Rendall - Administrator

Helen Roberts - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Harry Wotton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Phyllis Amery - Dancer, Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Anna Bethell - Producer

Edna Busse - Dancer, Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Ivan Menzies - Performer, Actor and Singer

Reginald Newson - Actor

Leo Packer - Musical Director, Conductor

W. S. Percy - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1911
  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910

Leslie Rands - Actor and Singer, Performer

Reginald Roberts - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator, Director

Florence Young - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Mons Alias - Costume Co-ordinator

Alfred Andrew - Stage Manager

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

George Browne - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Pat Bryson - Dancer

William Constable - Artistic Director, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Frank Dix - Playwright, Director

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

John Forde - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Alfred Frith - Actor

  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Bert Gilbert - Actor and Singer, Actor

Evelyn Godly - Actor and Singer, Performer

Charles Hawthorne - Stage Manager

John Roland Hogue - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1911
  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910

Haydn James - Chorus Master/Mistress

Addie Lennard - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Bruno Nofri - Stage Director

Franca Nofri - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanley Odgers - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

George D. Parker - Producer, Actor

Oliver Peacock - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Betty Pounder - Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

John Ralston - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Harold Reeves - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Phil Smith - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Ercole Sormani - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Colin Thomas - Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

Agostino Vaccari - Prompt

George Welch - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Charles A. Wenman - Producer, Associate Director

Manno Wolf-Ferrari - Musical Director, Conductor

Violet Yorke - Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

John Auld - Dancer

Graeme Bent - Actor and Singer

Frederick Blackman - Producer, Stage Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Carlo Briglia - Orchestral Leader

Letty Craydon - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Claudia, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1945
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Man who Came to Dinner, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 December 1941
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Jean Duncan - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Les King - Stage Manager, Actor

Claude Kingston - Administrator, Publicist

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Frank Mandel - Lyricist, Writer

  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Hazel Meldrum - Choreographer

Ethel Morrison - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

John Povah - Lighting Designer

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Betty Sparks - Performer, Actor

Edwin Styles - Actor

Hickey Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Announcer, Actor

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Richard Bradshaw - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Aileen Britton - Actor

Gwen Bullock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

June Clyde - Actor

Babs Cunningham - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

John Dean - Actor and Singer

Millie Engler - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920

Beryl Ferguson - Actor

  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

John Fernside - Performer, Set Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Dorothy Firmin - Actor

Leo Franklyn - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Louis A. Hirsch - Composer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Frank Leighton - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929

Barry Lupino - Actor, Performer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Jack Manuel - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Alice Mitchell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor and Singer

Fred Murray - Actor, Performer

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Manager

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Pip Powell - Actor

Olga Purves - Dancer

Mary Rigby - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929

Richard Rodgers - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Lottie Sargent - Actor, Actor and Singer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

John Stuart - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer, Singer

Signora Ines Arcari - Ballet Master/Mistress

A. W. Ashman - Lighting Designer

  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909

James B. Atholwood - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

A Bayne - Actor and Singer

Chas Beetham - Actor and Singer

David Belasco - Playwright, Dramaturg

Cecil Bradley - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Alexander C. Butler - Director, Producer

Howard Carr - Musical Arranger

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Luigi Cilla - Singer, Actor and Singer

Arthur Clarke - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Herbert Clayton - Actor and Singer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Leslie Crane - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

John de Lacey - Actor

Agnes Doyle - Actor

John Dudley - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Vera Evans - Actor, Actor and Singer

Marjorie Eyre - Actor and Singer

Leo Fall - Composer

Carlo Farinetti - Stage Director

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Mrs Forbes - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Robert Garden - Actor and Singer

W. Gardiner - Properties Master

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

F Greenbaum - Playwright

Frank Greene - Actor and Singer

William Greene - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Fritz Hart - Musical Director

Robert Healey - Actor and Singer, Actor

Basil Hood - Adaptor

Muriel Howard - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Phil Kennedy - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Eve King - Dancer

Olive Kingette - Actor and Singer, Actor, Dancer

Veronica Laird - Actor

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Gracie Lavers - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Tord Le Brun - Assistant Stage Manager

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Misses Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Stewart Long - Actor

Bernard Manning - Actor and Singer, Actor

Frank Martin - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Nance Maunsell - Actor and Singer

Gerald McErlean - Dancer, Performer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Lily Moore - Actor, Performer

Augustus Neville - Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

Mona Potts - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Victor Prince - Actor and Singer

Dorothy Purdell - Actor

  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Gene Richards - Actor, Choreographer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

H. Ring - Lighting Designer

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager, Actor

Olive Sinclair - Actor and Singer

Gil Slattery - Mechanist, Special Effects

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Ralphine Sprague - Actor, Performer

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943

Doug Stark - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Stirling - Stage Manager

Winnie Tate - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Victor Tatnall - Stage Manager

Amleto Tornari - Prompt

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Freddy Wallace - Stage Manager

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Les Watson - Properties Master

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Claudia, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1945

George Willoughby - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Noel Wotherspoon - Performer, Actor and Singer

Fred Young - Stage Manager

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Roberto Zucchi - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

Harry Ashford - Performer, Actor

Bert Barton - Actor

  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

P B Bathurst - Actor and Singer

Maud Beatty - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Sadie Bedford - Actor

Dino Borgioli - Singer, Actor and Singer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Frank Bradley - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Edwin Brett - Actor

  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Jack Cannot - Performer, Actor

Marjorie Chard - Actor, Performer

Allen Christie - Actor, Performer

Plinio Clabassi - Singer, Actor and Singer

Grahame Clifford - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1957
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Dorothy Court - Actor and Singer

Toti Dal Monte - Singer, Actor and Singer

Harry Dale - Actor

Rupert Darrell - Comedian

  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Billie Desmond - Actor

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Cass Downing - Musical Director

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Sinbad the Sailor, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1957
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956

Rowland Edwards - Producer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

Maud Fane - Actor

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Aldo Ferracuti - Singer, Actor and Singer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Mercedes Fortunati - Singer, Actor and Singer

Peter French - Actor, Actor and Singer

Celia Ghiloni - Actor

Marjorie Gordon - Actor

Harry Graham - Lyricist, Adaptor, Book and Lyrics

Laurence Green - Director

Clifford Grey - Lyricist

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924

George Hall - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer, Actor

Douglas Herald - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Lou Hirsch - Composer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Errol Howard - Actor and Singer, Singer

Maria Huder - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jack Hulbert - Writer

Edward Hunt - Actor

Florence Imeson - Actor

Gola James - Choreographer

Maggie Jarvis - Actor

Alfred Jones - Actor and Singer, Singer

Dorothea Jones - Actor and Singer

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934

Antonio Laffi - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rafael Lagares - Singer, Actor and Singer

Victor Lauschmann - Dancer

  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Thelma Lee - Actor and Singer

Jessie Lonnen - Actor

  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Flossie Lusk - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Bobby Mack - Performer, Actor

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942

Arthur MacRae - Writer

Fred Maguire - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Cyril Maude - Actor

Alison McGuire - Actor and Singer, Singer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Nellie Melba - Entrepreneur

Archie Menzies - Writer

Dora Minarchi - Singer, Actor and Singer

Eileen Murphy - Actor

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Reita Nugent - Actor, Dancer

  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Franco Paolantonio - Conductor, Singer

Ivy Parker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lizette Parkes - Actor

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Stella Payter - Performer, Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Leo Piccioli - Actor and Singer, Singer

F H Pollock - Lessee

Joan Potter - Dancer

Hartley Power - Actor

Rancati - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Dot Rankin - Actor

Herbert Ranson - Actor

Nancy Rasmussen - Actor and Singer

Eric Reiman - Actor

Augusto Romani - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Marie Ryan - Actor, Performer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Daphne Selig - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Howard Short - Actor and Singer

Carl Sinclair - Assistant Stage Manager

Winchell Smith - Playwright, Writer

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
  • The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
  • The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916

Claude Spangler - Pianist

Stephen Staughton - Actor

Nellie Stewart - Actor, Performer

Ray Stewart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

E T Steyne - Director, Producer

Arthur Stigant - Performer

Harry Sweeney - Actor

Esme Tapp - Actor and Singer

Afred B. Tapping - Producer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Gertie Telfer - Actor and Singer

Emma Temple - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Enzo Titta - Actor and Singer, Singer

Umberto Vedovelli - Conductor

Lou Vernon - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Vernon - Actor

Wilma Whitney - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
  • Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Alister Williamson - Actor and Singer, Singer

A. M. Willner - Playwright

Gwenda Wilson - Actor

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Carolyn Adair - Actor

Harvey Adams - Actor

Dan Agar - Performer

Brian Aherne - Actor

David Aitken - Actor and Singer

Floie Allan - Actor

  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920

David Allen - Singer, Actor and Singer

Phyllis Archibald - Singer

Sybil Arundale - Actor

Harold Ashton - Administrator

Lionel Atwill - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Gaetano Azzolini - Singer, Actor and Singer

Angela Baddeley - Actor

Carlo Badioli - Actor and Singer

Raymond Bailey - Actor

Ella Banner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Yvonne Banvard - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938

Alma Barber - Actor

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Bruno Barnabe - Actor

Louise Barnhart - Actor

George Barnum - Producer

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Brian Barrie - Stage Manager, Performer, Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Roger Barry - Actor

Phillip Bartholomae - Playwright, Writer

Reg Bartram - Dancer

Mario Basiola - Singer, Actor and Singer

Valerie Bassett - Actor and Singer

Jeanne Battye - Actor and Singer, Actor

Joy Beattie - Actor

Hayley Bell - Actor

Richard Benger - Actor and Singer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer

George A Birmingham - Playwright

Charles Blackall - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Robert Bodanzky - Writer

Guy Bolton - Writer

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924

Dion Boucicault Jnr - Producer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Donald Bowles - Actor, Producer

Joan Brown - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Harry Burton - Musical Director

  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920

Harold L Campbell - Musical Arranger

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Jean Campbell - Actor and Singer

Albert Carlisle - Actor and Singer

Oreste Carozzi - Singer

Antonio Cassinelli - Singer, Actor and Singer

Dolly Castles - Performer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

G. R. Chapman - Musical Arranger

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Betty Cheal - Actor and Singer

John Clements - Actor

Fay Compton - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Jerry Connelly - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Barry Conners - Playwright

  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1935
  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932

Con Conrad - Music and Lyrics

Clifford Cowley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Charles Crawford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Isabel Cue - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Beth Cusky - Actor and Singer

Gemze De Lappe - Choreographer

Beth Dean - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Dearing - Producer, Designer

John Dease - Actor and Singer, Actor

George Devlin - Actor

Umberto di Lelio - Actor and Singer, Singer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

John Dobbie - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Ann Donald - Actor and Singer, Actor

Gavin Downie - Actor and Singer

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Alan Eddy - Actor, Performer

  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Frank Elliott - Actor

Geoff Filtness - Actor and Singer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Claude Flemming - Actor and Singer, Actor

June Florenz - Dancer

Ron Folkard - Actor

Kevin Foote - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lorna Forbes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Reginald Franklin - Lyricist

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

Stuart Fraser - Actor

John Fullard - Performer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Harold Gary - Actor

Stella Gastelle - Actor

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Allan Gifford - Actor

Gwen Gillard - Actor and Singer

Davie Gladstone - Actor

Kathleen Goodall - Actor, Performer

W. Goodridge - Lighting Designer

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Eric Gormley - Performer, Actor

Colleen Gough - Dancer, Stage Manager

Robert Grandin - Actor

Edmondo Grandini - Singer, Actor and Singer

Percy Greenbank - Lyricist

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Charles Hall - Actor and Singer

Hale Hamilton - Actor

Henry Hamilton - Playwright

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Maude Hanaford - Actor

Kenneth Hanson - Actor and Singer

Hubert Harben - Actor

Frank Harcourt - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Gerald Harcourt - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Bruno Hardt-Warden - Writer

Ralph Harker - Dancer, Actor

  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Frank Harper - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Frank Clifford Harris - Lyricist

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Patricia Harrison - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Music and Lyrics

William A Hassan - Impersonator, Performer

Eileen Hayes - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923

Evie Hayes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Francesca Hayes - Actor and Singer

J James Hewson - Playwright

W. Hogg - Scenic Artist

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Leslie Holland - Actor and Singer, Actor

Patricia Holland - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jack Horton - Dancer

Robert Humphries - Actor and Singer

Hugh Huntley - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Lily Iris - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909

Valda Jack - Dancer

Clive Jay - Musical Director

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1957

William Jeffries - Actor and Singer, Actor

George Jennings - Actor and Singer, Actor

Wilfred Johns - Actor

Brian Johnson - Actor and Singer

Graham Jones - Actor

John Junior - Actor

  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1935
  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932

Gus Kahn - Music and Lyrics

Percy Kehoe - Musical Director

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

William Kelly - Actor

P Kennedy - Dancer

George Kensington - Stage Manager

Neil Kenyon - Actor

Evelyn Kerry - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Eva King - Dancer

Ivy Kirby - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Steve Lauri - Dancer

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Bert Lee - Adaptor

Norman Lee - Actor, Stage Manager

Peggy Leftwich - Actor and Singer

Ann Leighton - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Fred Leslie - Actor

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Edwin Lester - Actor

  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1926
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Ferdinando Li Donni - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
  • Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949

Rita Lloyd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Violet Loraine - Actor

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Minnie Love - Performer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

Audrey Lovick - Actor and Singer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Tessie Magner - Actor

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Arthur Major - Actor and Singer

Victor Mapes - Playwright

Jane Martin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1957
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956

Matt Mattox - Dancer, Actor

Margaret Maxwell - Choreographer

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Jack McArdle - Performer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

Alma McGuire - Actor and Singer

Gregan McMahon - Producer, Director

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Jack McNaughton - Actor

Roi Cooper Megrue - Playwright

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Bruce Miller - Dancer

George Miller - Actor

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Robin Monro - Dancer

Rudolfo Moraro - Actor and Singer, Singer

Doreen Morrow - Actor, Actor and Singer

Frederick Moyes - Actor

Mabel Munro - Actor

Herbert Myers - Lessee, Administrator

Norma Neville - Actor

Osrick Nicholson - Actor and Singer

John D. O'Hara - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

Luigi Parodi - Singer

Richard Parry - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cecil Pawley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Harold Pearce - Actor

Eddie Pearl - Actor

June Phillips - Actor and Singer

Harry Phydora - Actor

  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Channing Pollock - Playwright

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Charles Poole - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Hilton Porter - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sybil Porter - Actor and Singer

Norman Priest - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949

Joan Radford - Actor

Natalie Raine - Actor

Cecil Raleigh - Playwright

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Carl Randall - Producer, Actor

Myrtle Reeve - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923

Robert Reeves - Actor

Roy Rene - Actor, Performer

Reg Riddell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lynn Riggs - Playwright, Author

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Barbara Rose - Actor and Singer

Scotty Ross - Dancer

Gwenda Rundle - Actor and Singer

Gerald Savory - Actor, Playwright

Wyn Scarborough - Actor and Singer, Actor

Betty Schuster - Actor

Addie Scott - Actor

Peggy Shea - Actor

Alathea Siddons - Actor

  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1935
  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932

Jean Slapoffski - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Philip Smith - Actor

Eileen Sparks - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Wybert Stamford - Producer

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Dorothy Stanward - Actor, Actor and Singer

Violet Sterne - Actor

Marion Stevens - Actor and Singer

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Nellie Stewart - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Stolz - Composer

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946

Joan Tandy - Dancer

Myrtle Tannehill - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Hal Thompson - Actor

Carmen Tornari - Singer, Actor and Singer

Katie Towers - Actor

Maurice Travers - Actor

James Turner - Mechanist

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

John Turner - Actor

Robert Turner - Actor and Singer

Douglas Vigors - Actor

Ronald Ward - Actor

Sylvia Welling - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kenneth Werner - Actor

R. P. Weston - Adaptor

Charles Wheeler - Actor

Sidney Wheeler - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charles White - Actor

Michael Wilding - Actor

Hilda Williams - Musical Director

  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1926
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Peggy Willoughby - Actor

Cecilia Wilman - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Frank Wilson - Actor

Gwen Withers - Dancer

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

John Wood - Actor

Keith Wright - Actor and Singer

Joy Youlden - Performer, Actor

Paul Abraham - Composer

Margaret Adams - Performer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Charles Albert - Actor

Chas Albert - Actor and Singer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Florrie Allan - Actor

Charles Allen - Performer

  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946

Maude Amery - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Yvette Anning - Actor

Deede Armstrong - Actor and Singer

Margaret Ashton - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Frank Bacon - Writer

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

R Banks - Dancer

Fifi Banvard - Actor

Rene Barlee - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Nellie Barnes - Actor and Singer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

George Barraud - Actor

Jean Battye - Actor

Magda Bauncia - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Roy Baxter - Actor

John Bean - Dancer

Lauri Beatty - Actor and Singer

May Beatty - Actor

Vera Bedford - Singer

John Bedouin - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Helen Beinke - Singer

Richard Bengar - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950

Irene Bennett - Actor

Dick Bentley - Actor

Wilmer Bentley - Director, Costume Designer, Book and Lyrics

E M Beresford - Performer

Irving Berlin - Lyricist

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Tui Black - Dancer

Elva Blair - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

Gus Bluett - Actor

George Blunt - Actor

Harold Bowden - Administrator

Kenneth Brampton - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916

Geoff Brewer - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Joy Brewer - Actor and Singer

Roland Brierley - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Britt - Actor

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Henry Broome - Actor

  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1926

Miss E Brown - Dancer

Kay Brownbill - Publicist

David Bruce - Actor

Muriel Brunskill - Actor

Dorothy Brunton - Actor and Singer

  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921

Ralph Burchell - Dancer

Joan Burge - Actor and Singer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Francis Cowley Burnand - Writer

Gwen Burroughs - Performer

Langhorne Burton - Performer

Eric Bush - Performer

Millicent Cairnes - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Margery Caldicott - Actor

Jean Cameron - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948

Salvadore Cammarano - Librettist

Colin Campbell - Performer

Mr J Campbell - Actor and Singer

Nella Campbell - Performer

Norman Campbell - Performer

B Campbell-Gray - Actor

Louise Carbasse - Performer

Victor Carell - Actor and Singer

Ray Carey - Actor and Singer

Joseph Carole - Playwright

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Michel Carré - Librettist

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949

Maude Carroll - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Robert Carroll - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ivan Caryll - Composer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Luigi Ceresol - Singer

Mary Charles - Actor

Miss T Christenson - Actor and Singer

Stanley Churches - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

J M Chute - Artistic Supervisor

Vivien Noel Clapp - Writer, Actor, Producer

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Al Clarke - Dancer

Morson Clift - Costume Designer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Athol Coleman - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Winnie Collins - Actor

Max Collis - Dancer

Ada Colton - Costume Maker

John Conroy - Actor and Singer

Eric Conway - Stage Director

Josie Cooper - Actor

Miss L Cooper - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Cope - Dancer

Alec Coppel - Producer

Arthur Cornell - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Earl Covert - Actor

Garrie Covert - Actor

Joan Cowan - Actor

Shirley Cramer - Dancer

Colin Crane - Performer

Eleanor Crane - Performer

Annie Croft - Actor and Singer

T Cross - Actor and Singer

Maude Crougey - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946

Frederick Culley - Actor

Barbara Cunningham - Costume Co-ordinator

Mrs Cunningham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949

Roy Currie - Dancer

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944

Rob Curtis - Actor and Singer

Sefton Daly - Composer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Sarah Dartrey - Actor

  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926

Anthony Davey - Actor and Singer

Don Davies - Actor

Donald Davies - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Clem Dawe - Performer

Edward De Tisne - Actor

  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1926

Coral Deague - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Léo Delibes - Composer

Ed Devereaux - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948

Ian Devereaux - Actor

Germana Di Giulo - Singer

Germana Di Guilio - Actor and Singer

Maggie Dickinson - Choreographer

Irene Dillon - Actor

Alan Dinehart - Playwright

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

George Dixon - Scenic Artist

Evelyn Dolby - Actor

Les Donaghey - Actor and Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Leal Douglas - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Maurice Dudley - Stage Manager

Jack Dunne - Actor and Singer

N Eastey - Actor

Marie Eaton - Actor

Eric Edgley - Performer

Grace Edmond - Actor and Singer

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Isobel Elsom - Actor

Lena Ericson - Actor

Miss E Eschelby - Dancer

Miss A Eskell - Dancer

Frederick Esmelton - Actor, Producer

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Sydney Everett - Actor

Kathleen Fallow - Performer

Kathleen Fanning - Actor

Tony Fenech - Actor

Frederick Fenn - Playwright

Miles Ffrance - Dancer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Jack Fina - Musician

S Finlay - Dancer

Edward Finn - Actor

Nell Finnis - Actor

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Mr E Forbes - Actor and Singer

Pierre Fornari - Costume Designer

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Gladys Fox - Actor

Maurice Fox - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1957

Miss T Francisco - Actor and Singer

Rose Franken - Playwright

  • Claudia, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1945

Gracie Fraser - Dancer

Ken Fraser - Actor

Shirley Fraser - Dancer

Barbara Frater - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946

John Frawley - Actor and Singer

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958

Lucy Frith - Actor

Wayne Froman - Actor

Connie Funston - Actor

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Jack Gainsford - Actor

Sadie Gale - Performer

Elizabeth Gaye - Actor and Singer

Albert Gaze - Actor

Beryl Gent - Costume Designer

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Jean Gibson - Actor and Singer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Miss J Gibson - Actor and Singer

Ernest Gifford - Actor

James Gleason - Writer

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

L Goddard - Dancer

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Writer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949

Miss J Golgerth - Dancer

Frank Gollmick - Musical Director

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Leslie Gordon - Actor

Robert Gordon - Actor

Len Gotting - Producer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

Eileen Goudy - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949

Hilda Grace - Pianist

Henry Grant - Performer

James Grant - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Campbell Gray - Actor

John Gray - Administrator

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Harry Green - Actor

  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1926

Sammy Green - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Olga Grey - Actor

John Griffin - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Albert Grosse - Lighting Designer

Bernard Grun - Composer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Mrs Grundy - Costume Maker

Victor Haines - Actor

Miss J Hale - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Robert Halliday - Performer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Ted Hammerstein - Producer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

S Hancock - Dancer

Mary Ellen Hanley - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Carl Harbord - Actor

Jessica Harcourt - Actor

N Harrison - Dancer

Wilma Harrison - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948

Moss Hart - Playwright

Jennie Hartley - Performer

Robert Harvey - Actor and Singer

Mr Havrey - Librettist

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

J. W. Hazlitt - Administrator

Joyanne Heale - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Lorna Helms - Actor

  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1926

Sheila Helpman - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Kelso Henderson - Performer

Lewis Henderson - Conductor

Thelma Henderson - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Albert Higgs - Actor

Kathlyn Hilliard - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923

Colin Hilton - Actor

Mary Hinton - Actor

Harry Hodges - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Leyland Hodgson - Actor and Singer

Aaron Hoffman - Playwright

  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1926

Miss J Holmes - Dancer

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Charles Howard - Actor

Chas Howard - Actor

Roy Howell - Actor and Singer

Alaric Howitt - Lyricist, Composer

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Gustave Huberdeau - Singer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

J M Hudson - Performer

Dawn Hughes - Actor

Trudy Hulse - Actor and Singer

W Hunt - Dancer

Wendy Hunter - Actor and Singer

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Lesley Jackson - Actor

Harry Jacobs - Musical Director

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Allan Jacobson - Actor and Singer

E James - Dancer

V James - Dancer

Sybil Jane - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Alice Jeppy - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Mrs Jerrams - Costume Maker

Mary Jerrold - Actor

  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

Laurie Jones - Actor and Singer

Nell Judges - Actor

Bill Juliff - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

George Kaufman - Playwright

Pat Keating - Performer

  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Miss M Kemp - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Actor

Agnes Keogh - Performer

Billy Kershaw - Actor and Singer

Ken Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Claude King - Performer

Leslie King - Actor-manager

Miss V King - Dancer

Donald Kirk - Actor

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Paul Knepler - Playwright

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Dudley Knight - Actor

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Redd Knight - Actor

Ida Knowles - Performer

Joseph Lamb - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920

Grace Lane - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Hal Lashwood - Actor

Louise Lavis - Pianist

Rosie Le Varde - Actor

Mr LeBrun - Actor

Irene Leck - Actor

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Herbert Leigh - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Roland Leigh - Lyricist

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Kay Leighton - Actor

Ferdinand Lemaire - Librettist

O E Lennon - Actor

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

S Leopold - Performer

Miriam Lester - Performer

Ben Lewin - Actor

Ivor N Lewis - Actor-manager

Norman Lindsay - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Francois Lissner - Actor

Barrie Livesey - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Al Lockyer - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Bill Long - Actor

Frank Long - Dancer

Shirley Longley - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

G Lowe - Dancer

John Luther Long - Writer

Barry Lyndon - Playwright

Maxie Macdonald - Actor and Singer

Mary MacGregor - Actor

  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926

Frederick Mackay - Actor

Theo Mackeren - Musical Arranger

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Norman Macowan - Actor

  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926

Moira Madden - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Alfred Maguenat - Singer

Rina Malatrasi - Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949

Rina Mariosa - Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Antonio Marques - Singer

James Martin - Performer

Lloyd Martin - Actor

Percy Martin - Actor

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Eric Maschwitz - Book and Lyrics

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Eric Masters - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923

Donald Mather - Actor

Miss E Matthews - Dancer

Denise Maxwell - Dancer

S G Mayfield - Performer

Miss M Mayne - Actor and Singer

John McCallum - Performer

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Joshua McClelland - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Miss D McClymont - Actor and Singer

June McCrae - Actor

A McCulloch - Scenic Artist

John McDermaid - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Miss G McIntosh - Dancer

Miss M McIntosh - Dancer

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Fred McKay - Actor

Margaret McKenzie - Dancer

Leo McKern - Actor

Decima McLean - Dancer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923

Eddie McLean - Dancer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923

Grace McLean - Dancer

Ray McLean - Dancer

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923

Frederick McMahon - Actor

Nora McManus - Actor

Paul McNaughton - Actor

Monica Meehan - Actor

  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Gloden Mercer - Actor and Singer

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958

Madeleine Meredith - Performer

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Designer

Esme Millington - Performer

Carl Millocker - Composer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Edna Moncrieff - Performer

Mr Monroe - Lighting Designer

Eva Moore - Performer

  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944

Mabelle Morgan - Actor

William Morgan - Special Effects

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Mary Morris Smith - Actor

Nick Morton - Performer

Rene Murphy Moyser - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Miss P Murdoch - Dancer

Pat Murdock - Actor and Singer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Shirley Murphy - Actor

N Murray - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Harry George Musgrove - Business Manager

Albert Myers - Performer

Mill Napthine - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Harry Naughton - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Lesly Nelken - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Mary Nelson - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Lance Nicholls - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Robert Nicholson - Performer

H C Nightingale - Stage Manager

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor and Singer

Hale Norcross - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Mara North - Dancer

Paul Northey - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Everald Norton - Actor

Virginia Norton - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Ivor Novello - Playwright

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Terry O'Donaghue - Actor and Singer

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958

Terence O'Donoghue - Actor

Terence O'Donohue - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1957

J Oberhausli - Costume Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Ethel Oliver - Performer

Jean Orr - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

Hubert Osborne - Playwright

Elsie Parkes - Performer

Mr J Paterson - Actor and Singer

A J Patrick - Performer

John Patrick - Playwright

Rita Pauncefort - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Nellie Payne - Actor

Gordon Peart - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Henri Penn - Musical Director

Sadie Pepper - Performer

Alton Pertzell - Actor and Singer

Joy Peters - Actor

Vernon Pett - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Walter Plinge - Actor

George Posford - Composer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Kenneth Poulton - Actor

Templer Powell - Performer

Betty Preston - Actor

Pressy Preston - Actor

Eve Priestly - Actor and Singer

Robert Probst - Musical Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948

Richard Pryce - Playwright

Mr Queen - Actor

Will Quintrell - Musical Director

Conway Raff - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

Mollie Rahilly - Actor

Mascotte Ralston - Actor

Fanette Randall - Costume Designer

Ron Randell - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Frank Raynor - Actor

Wm Redd Knight - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Aurora Rettore - Singer

Dolia Ribush - Director

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

Ruby Riddell - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

Mavis Ripper - Costume Designer

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Archie Roberts - Actor and Singer

Ian Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

John Robertson - Actor

William P. Robinson - Dancer

Esther Rofe - Composer

L. Arthur Rose - Playwright

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Frank Rossmore - Actor and Singer

James Rowne - Performer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

George Rutherford - Actor

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

John Sanger - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

Agnes Saunders - Singer

Claude Saunders - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Harold Saxon - Actor

Leonie Scarlett - Actor and Singer

Eve Schafer - Dancer

Arnaldo Schiavoni - Conductor

Peggy Schultze - Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Laurence Schwab - Writer

  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938

Stanley Scott - Actor

Walter Scott - Writer

Dorothy Seaward - Dancer

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923

Wendy Sellover - Actor and Singer

Wendy Selover - Actor

L Sexton - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Ron Shand - Performer

  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944

Lilian Sheldon - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Fred Sherwood - Performer

Harry Shine - Actor

H W Short - Publisher

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Miss R Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Simpson - Dancer

Lee Sims - Improviser

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Choreographer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Frank Smith - Dancer

Noel Geoffrey Smith - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Shirley Sonners - Dancer

Dawn Spry - Dancer

Leopold Stach - Performer

John Stacy - Actor

  • Dear Ruth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1946

Hilliard Stafford - Actor

Eileen Starr - Actor and Singer

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Sam Stern - Actor

Wilfred Stevens - Actor

Charles Stewart - Stage Manager

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

R Stewart - Lighting Designer

Roy Steyne - Stage Manager

Anthony Strange - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

Nellie Strong - Performer

Gregory Stroud - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

Otto Sudholz - Administrator

Margaret Sutcliffe - Actor

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

Vida Sutton - Singer

Richard Taber - Writer, Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Arthur Tait - Administrator

George Tallis - Director

Targioni-Torzetti - Librettist

Sheilah Taunton - Choreographer

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

Nell Taylor - Performer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Audrey Teesdale - Actor

Jack Testro - Actor

Joe Thomal - Actor

Peter Thomas - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Fred Thompson - Writer

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Thea Thompson - Actor

Theo Thompson - Actor

Maude Thorne - Actor

Eric Thornton - Actor and Singer

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Webb Tilton - Actor and Singer

Robert Toms - Actor

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

Noel Tovey - Dancer

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Harriet Trench - Performer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Miss L Turnbull - Dancer

Eardley Turner - Book and Lyrics

Janice Turner - Actor

Kiera Tuson - Actor

Sylia van Assche - Actor

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Rosslyn Vayne - Performer

Antonio Venturi - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Albert Vernon - Musical Director

Ross Vernon - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Leslie Victor - Actor

Bruce Walker - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926

Ethel Walker - Performer

Marie Walker - Actor

Martin Walker - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Rhoderick Walker - Producer

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958

Valerie Walsh - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

Pam Walter - Actor and Singer

Pam Walters - Dancer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Bert Watson - Stage Manager

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958

Richard Watson - Actor

Zoe Wenke - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Laura West - Actor

Sydney Wheeler - Actor

Alan Whitehead - Actor

J C Whitfield - Stage Manager

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

J N Willeminski - Playwright

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Joy Williams - Actor

A Willison - Performer

A M Wilner - Playwright

Francis Wilson - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Conway Wingfield - Performer

Fred Winn - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Writer

Jane Wood - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Dorothy Woolley - Actor and Singer

Georgie Wooster - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Lechmere Worrall - Playwright

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Florenz Ziegfeld - Original Director

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Ruby Zlotkowski - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
  • Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
  • The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
  • The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
  • Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1921
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
  • School for Scandal , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
  • General John Regan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1917
  • The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
  • The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson and Co [with Tallis and Ramaciotti]

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson's New English Musical Comedy Company

  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company

Royal Comic Opera Company

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Borovansky Ballet Company

Buckley and Nunn Ltd

  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

J. C. Williamson Modes

  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

R. D'Oyly Carte

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Williamson-Melba Opera Company

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

New Comic Opera Company

Dion Boucicault's London Company

E. J. Carroll

  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1926
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

J. and N. Tait

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

  • Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1958
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1957

Whitehall Productions

B J Simmons & Co Ltd

Bailey & Grant

Chiappa

Dolia Ribush Company

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

J. C. Williamson's New English Comedy Company

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Jeannie Brennan School of Dancing

Littlejohns

Messrs Drew and Alders

Messrs Morris Angel and Co

Sir Benjamin Fuller

The Fallow Twins

The Paulasto Brothers

Identifier 230825