Contributor George Upward
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Events

Scenic Artist

Set Designer

Designer

  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926

Set and/or Property Maker

Musician

  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908

W R Coleman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
  • Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Sweet Kitty Bellairs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger, Conductor

  • Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909

Otto Harbach - Playwright, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Minnie Everett - Choreographer, Dance Director

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Special Effects

Emily Nathan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

William Salisbury - Mechanist, Costume Maker, Special Effects

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur

James Cassius Williamson - Producer, Entrepreneur

Rock Phillips - Properties Master

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Cyril Ritchard - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, Producer

  • Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Leslie Board - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

William Richards - Properties Master

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Frank S. Tait - Director, Administrator

Madge Elliott - Actor

  • Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Gerald Kirby - Producer, Director, Dialect Coach, Actor

Jay Hickory Wood - Playwright

  • Sinbad the Sailor, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Field Fisher - Actor

  • Under Your Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1939
  • Under Your Hat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1939
  • Under Your Hat, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1939
  • Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Cecil Kellaway - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Gladys Moncrieff - Actor, Vocalist, Performer

  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Don Nicol - Actor, Performer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

John H Tait - Administrator, Director

Alan Chapman - Stage Director, Producer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Charles Zoli - Actor, Performer

  • The Man who Came to Dinner, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 December 1941
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Under Your Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1939
  • Under Your Hat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1939
  • Under Your Hat, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1939
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

W Coleman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director, Conductor

Jennie Brenan - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Harry B. Burcher - Producer

  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Gerard Coventry - Director

  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Marie La Varre - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Richard Walker - Performer, Producer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Victor Champion - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer

  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

Evelyn Gardiner - Actor and Singer, Performer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Ivan Menzies - Performer, Actor and Singer

Reginald Newson - Actor

Leo Packer - Conductor, Musical Director

Leslie Rands - Performer, Actor and Singer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Mons Alias - Costume Co-ordinator

Edna Busse - Dancer, Actor

Frank Dix - Director, Playwright

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Evelyn Godly - Performer, Actor and Singer

Olive Godwin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910

Charles Hawthorne - Stage Manager

George A. Highland - Producer

  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Jack Hooker - Actor, Dancer

  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Minnie Hooper - Choreographer, Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Haydn James - Chorus Master/Mistress

Bruno Nofri - Stage Director

Franca Nofri - Ballet Master/Mistress

W. S. Percy - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910

Betty Pounder - Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

Helen Roberts - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Ercole Sormani - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

E. J. Tait - Director, Administrator

Colin Thomas - Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

Agostino Vaccari - Prompt

Frederick Blackman - Producer, Stage Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Carlo Briglia - Orchestral Leader

Pat Bryson - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Artistic Director, Scenic Artist

Letty Craydon - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Claudia, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1945
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
  • The Man who Came to Dinner, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 13 December 1941
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Jean Duncan - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Bert Gilbert - Actor, Actor and Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Librettist

John Roland Hogue - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910

Les King - Stage Manager, Actor

Claude Kingston - Publicist, Administrator

Frank Mandel - Writer, Lyricist

  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Hazel Meldrum - Choreographer

Ethel Morrison - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

George D. Parker - Producer, Actor

John Povah - Lighting Designer

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Betty Sparks - Actor, Performer

Edwin Styles - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Charles A. Wenman - Producer, Associate Director

  • Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Harry Wotton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Phyllis Amery - Dancer, Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

John Auld - Dancer

Anna Bethell - Producer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Aileen Britton - Actor

Gwen Bullock - Actor, Actor and Singer

June Clyde - Actor

Babs Cunningham - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

John Dean - Actor and Singer

Millie Engler - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920

Beryl Ferguson - Actor

  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

John Fernside - Set Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Performer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Dorothy Firmin - Actor

Leo Franklyn - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929

Alfred Frith - Actor

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Frank Leighton - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929

Barry Lupino - Actor, Performer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Manager

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Ron Paul - Dancer

Pip Powell - Actor

Mary Rigby - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929

Reginald Roberts - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Richard Rodgers - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Dudley Simpson - Musical Arranger, Conductor

John Stuart - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Florence Young - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Adelio Zagonara - Singer, Actor and Singer

Alfred Andrew - Stage Manager

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Signora Ines Arcari - Ballet Master/Mistress

A. W. Ashman - Lighting Designer

  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909

James B. Atholwood - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Graeme Bent - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Richard Bradshaw - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

George Browne - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Howard Carr - Musical Arranger

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Luigi Cilla - Singer, Actor and Singer

Arthur Clarke - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Noel Coward - Playwright

Leslie Crane - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Agnes Doyle - Actor

John Dudley - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Marjorie Eyre - Actor and Singer

Carlo Farinetti - Stage Director

Mrs Forbes - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

John Forde - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Robert Garden - Actor and Singer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Muriel Howard - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Phil Kennedy - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Eve King - Dancer

Veronica Laird - Actor

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Tord Le Brun - Assistant Stage Manager

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Addie Lennard - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Misses Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Stewart Long - Actor

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Gerald McErlean - Dancer, Performer

James McKee - Administrator

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Alice Mitchell - Actor and Singer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lily Moore - Actor, Performer

Fred Murray - Actor, Performer

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942

Stanley Odgers - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Oliver Peacock - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Mona Potts - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Olga Purves - Dancer

John Ralston - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Harold Reeves - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Gene Richards - Actor, Choreographer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

H. Ring - Lighting Designer

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
  • Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Lottie Sargent - Actor and Singer, Actor

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Harry Short - Stage Manager, Actor

Gil Slattery - Mechanist, Special Effects

Graham Smith - Dancer

Phil Smith - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Doug Stark - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

Winnie Tate - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Victor Tatnall - Stage Manager

Hickey Taylor - Stage Manager, Announcer

Amleto Tornari - Prompt

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Freddy Wallace - Stage Manager

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Les Watson - Properties Master

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Claudia, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1945

George Welch - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Manno Wolff-Ferrari - Musical Director, Composer, Conductor

Noel Wotherspoon - Performer, Actor and Singer

Violet Yorke - Actor

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Roberto Zucchi - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

Bert Barton - Actor

  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

A Bayne - Actor and Singer

Sadie Bedford - Actor

Chas Beetham - Actor and Singer

Anna Bethel - Producer

Dino Borgioli - Singer, Actor and Singer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Frank Bradley - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Edwin Brett - Actor

  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Alexander C. Butler - Director, Producer

Jack Cannot - Actor, Performer

Plinio Clabassi - Singer, Actor and Singer

Herbert Clayton - Actor and Singer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Toti Dal Monte - Actor and Singer, Singer

Harry Dale - Actor

Rupert Darrell - Comedian

  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

John de Lacey - Actor

Billie Desmond - Actor

Cass Downing - Musical Director

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Sinbad the Sailor, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920

Rowland Edwards - Producer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

Vera Evans - Actor and Singer, Actor

Leo Fall - Composer

Aldo Ferracuti - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Mercedes Fortunati - Actor and Singer, Singer

Peter French - Actor, Actor and Singer

W. Gardiner - Properties Master

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Celia Ghiloni - Actor

Marjorie Gordon - Actor

Harry Graham - Adaptor, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Laurence Green - Director

F Greenbaum - Playwright

Frank Greene - Actor and Singer

Clifford Grey - Lyricist

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924

George Hall - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Fritz Hart - Musical Director

Robert Healey - Actor and Singer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer, Actor

Douglas Herald - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Lou Hirsch - Composer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Louis A. Hirsch - Composer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Basil Hood - Adaptor

Errol Howard - Actor and Singer, Singer

Maria Huder - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jack Hulbert - Writer

Florence Imeson - Actor

Gola James - Choreographer

Maggie Jarvis - Actor

Alfred Jones - Actor and Singer, Singer

Dorothea Jones - Actor and Singer

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934

Olive Kingette - Actor, Dancer, Actor and Singer

Antonio Laffi - Actor and Singer, Singer

Rafael Lagares - Singer, Actor and Singer

Victor Lauschmann - Dancer

  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Thelma Lee - Actor and Singer

Jessie Lonnen - Actor

  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
  • The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1913
  • Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913

Arthur MacRae - Writer

Bernard Manning - Actor and Singer

Frank Martin - Actor and Singer, Performer

Cyril Maude - Actor

Nance Maunsell - Actor and Singer

Alison McGuire - Actor and Singer, Singer

Nellie Melba - Entrepreneur

Archie Menzies - Writer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Dora Minarchi - Actor and Singer, Singer

Eileen Murphy - Actor

Augustus Neville - Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

Reita Nugent - Actor, Dancer

  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Franco Paolantonio - Conductor, Singer

Ivy Parker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lizette Parkes - Actor

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Leo Piccioli - Actor and Singer, Singer

F H Pollock - Lessee

Joan Potter - Dancer

Hartley Power - Actor

Victor Prince - Actor and Singer

company Rancati - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Dot Rankin - Actor

Herbert Ranson - Actor

Nancy Rasmussen - Actor and Singer

Eric Reiman - Actor

Augusto Romani - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1949
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Frank Salter - Dancer

Daphne Selig - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Howard Short - Actor and Singer

Carl Sinclair - Assistant Stage Manager

Olive Sinclair - Actor and Singer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Winchell Smith - Playwright, Writer

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
  • The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
  • The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916

Claude Spangler - Pianist

Ralphine Sprague - Performer, Actor

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
  • The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Stephen Staughton - Actor

Ray Stewart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

E T Steyne - Director, Producer

Arthur Stigant Jnr - Performer

Frank Stirling - Stage Manager

Harry Sweeney - Actor

Esme Tapp - Actor and Singer

Emma Temple - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Enzo Titta - Singer, Actor and Singer

Umberto Vedovelli - Conductor, Composer

Lou Vernon - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Vernon - Actor

Wilma Whitney - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949
  • Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Alister Williamson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gwenda Wilson - Actor

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Conductor, Composer

June Wood - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Carolyn Adair - Actor

Harvey Adams - Actor

Dan Agar - Performer

Brian Aherne - Actor

David Aitken - Actor and Singer

Floie Allan - Actor

  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920

David Allen - Actor and Singer, Singer

Phyllis Archibald - Singer

Sybil Arundale - Actor

Harold Ashton - Administrator

Lionel Atwill - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Gaetano Azzolini - Singer, Actor and Singer

Angela Baddeley - Actor

Carlo Badioli - Actor and Singer

Raymond Bailey - Actor

Yvonne Banvard - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938

Alma Barber - Actor

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Bruno Barnabe - Actor

Louise Barnhart - Actor

George Barnum - Producer

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Brian Barrie - Stage Manager, Performer, Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Roger Barry - Actor

Phillip Bartholomae - Writer, Playwright

Reg Bartram - Dancer

Mario Basiola - Singer, Actor and Singer

Valerie Bassett - Actor and Singer

P B Bathurst - Actor and Singer

Joy Beattie - Actor

David Belasco - Dramaturg, Playwright

Hayley Bell - Actor

Richard Benger - Actor and Singer

George A Birmingham - Playwright

Charles Blackall - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Robert Bodanzky - Writer

Guy Bolton - Writer

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924

Dion Boucicault Jnr - Producer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Donald Bowles - Producer, Actor

Cecil Bradley - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Joan Brown - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Harry Burton - Musical Director

  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920

Harold L Campbell - Musical Arranger

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Jean Campbell - Actor and Singer

Albert Carlisle - Actor and Singer

Oreste Carozzi - Singer

Antonio Cassinelli - Actor and Singer, Singer

Dolly Castles - Performer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

G. R. Chapman - Musical Arranger

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Betty Cheal - Actor and Singer

Allen Christie - Actor, Performer

Fay Compton - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Jerry Connelly - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Barry Conners - Playwright

  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1935
  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932

Con Conrad - Music and Lyrics

Dorothy Court - Actor and Singer

Clifford Cowley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Charles Crawford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Isabel Cue - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Beth Cusky - Actor and Singer

Gemze De Lappe - Choreographer

Beth Dean - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Dearing - Producer, Designer

John Dease - Actor and Singer, Actor

Umberto di Lelio - Actor and Singer, Singer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

John Dobbie - Actor

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Ann Donald - Actor and Singer, Actor

Gavin Downie - Actor and Singer

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Alan Eddy - Actor, Performer

  • The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Frank Elliott - Actor

Maud Fane - Actor

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Geoff Filtness - Actor and Singer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Claude Flemming - Actor, Actor and Singer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ron Folkard - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Reginald Franklin - Lyricist

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

Stuart Fraser - Actor

John Fullard - Performer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Harold Gary - Actor

Stella Gastelle - Actor

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Allan Gifford - Actor

Gwen Gillard - Actor and Singer

Davie Gladstone - Actor

Kathleen Goodall - Actor, Performer

W. Goodridge - Lighting Designer

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Eric Gormley - Actor, Performer

Colleen Gough - Dancer, Stage Manager

Robert Grandin - Actor

Edmondo Grandini - Actor and Singer, Singer

Percy Greenbank - Lyricist

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

William Greene - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Charles Hall - Actor and Singer

Hale Hamilton - Actor

Henry Hamilton - Playwright

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Kenneth Hanson - Actor and Singer

Frank Harcourt - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Gerald Harcourt - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Bruno Hardt-Warden - Writer

Ralph Harker - Dancer, Actor

  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Frank Harper - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Frank Clifford Harris - Lyricist

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Patricia Harrison - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Music and Lyrics

William A Hassan - Performer, Impersonator

Eileen Hayes - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923

Evie Hayes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Francesca Hayes - Actor and Singer

J James Hewson - Playwright

W. Hogg - Scenic Artist

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Leslie Holland - Actor and Singer, Actor

Patricia Holland - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jack Horton - Dancer

Robert Humphries - Actor and Singer

Edward Hunt - Actor

Hugh Huntley - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Lily Iris - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909

Valda Jack - Dancer

George Jennings - Actor, Actor and Singer

Wilfred Johns - Actor

Brian Johnson - Actor and Singer

John Junior - Actor

  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1935
  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932

Gus Kahn - Music and Lyrics

Percy Kehoe - Musical Director

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

P Kennedy - Dancer

George Kensington - Stage Manager

Neil Kenyon - Actor

Evelyn Kerry - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Ivy Kirby - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Steve Lauri - Dancer

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Gracie Lavers - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Bert Lee - Adaptor

Norman Lee - Actor, Stage Manager

Peggy Leftwich - Actor and Singer

Ann Leighton - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Fred Leslie - Actor

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Ferdinando Li Donni - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949
  • Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949

Rita Lloyd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Violet Loraine - Actor

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Minnie Love - Performer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

Audrey Lovick - Actor and Singer

Bobby Mack - Performer

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942

J Macpherson - Dancer

Tessie Magner - Actor

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Arthur Major - Actor and Singer

Victor Mapes - Playwright

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Matt Mattox - Dancer, Actor

Margaret Maxwell - Choreographer

  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
  • High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935

Jack McArdle - Performer

  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
  • Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914

Alma McGuire - Actor and Singer

Gregan McMahon - Director, Producer

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Jack McNaughton - Actor

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Roi Cooper Megrue - Playwright

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Bruce Miller - Dancer

George Miller - Actor

  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
  • Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912

Robin Monro - Dancer

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Rudolfo Moraro - Singer, Actor and Singer

Mabel Munro - Actor

Herbert Myers - Administrator, Lessee

Norma Neville - Actor

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Osrick Nicholson - Actor and Singer

John D. O'Hara - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Luigi Parodi - Singer

Richard Parry - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cecil Pawley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Stella Payter - Actor

Harold Pearce - Actor

Eddie Pearl - Actor

June Phillips - Actor and Singer

Harry Phydora - Actor

  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Charles Poole - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Hilton Porter - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sybil Porter - Actor and Singer

Norman Priest - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Dorothy Purdell - Actor

  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Joan Radford - Actor

Natalie Raine - Actor

Cecil Raleigh - Playwright

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Carl Randall - Producer, Actor

Myrtle Reeve - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923

Robert Reeves - Actor

Roy Rene - Performer, Actor

Reg Riddell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lynn Riggs - Playwright, Author

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Barbara Rose - Actor and Singer

Scotty Ross - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Gwenda Rundle - Actor and Singer

Marie Ryan - Performer, Actor

Gerald Savory - Playwright, Actor

Wyn Scarborough - Actor, Actor and Singer

Addie Scott - Actor

Alathea Siddons - Actor

  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1935
  • The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932

Jean Slapoffski - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Philip Smith - Actor

Eileen Sparks - Actor

  • Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1916
  • Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916

Wybert Stamford - Producer

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Dorothy Stanward - Actor, Actor and Singer

Violet Sterne - Actor

Marion Stevens - Actor and Singer

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Nellie Stewart - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Stolz - Composer

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946

Joan Tandy - Dancer

Myrtle Tannehill - Actor

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gertie Telfer - Actor and Singer

Hal Thompson - Actor

Carmen Tornari - Actor and Singer, Singer

Katie Towers - Actor

Maurice Travers - Actor

James Turner - Mechanist

  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

John Turner - Actor

Robert Turner - Actor and Singer

Sylvia Welling - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kenneth Werner - Actor

R. P. Weston - Adaptor

Charles Wheeler - Actor

Sidney Wheeler - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Wilding - Actor

Hilda Williams - Musical Director

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1925

A. M. Willner - Playwright

George Willoughby - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Cecilia Wilman - Actor

  • The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
  • The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912

Frank Wilson - Actor

Gwen Withers - Dancer

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

John Wood - Actor

Keith Wright - Actor and Singer

Fred Young - Stage Manager

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Paul Abraham - Composer

Margaret Adams - Performer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Charles Albert - Actor

Chas Albert - Actor and Singer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Florrie Allan - Actor

Charles Allen - Performer

  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946

Maude Amery - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Yvette Anning - Actor

Deede Armstrong - Actor and Singer

Harry Ashford - Actor

Margaret Ashton - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Frank Bacon - Writer

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

R Banks - Dancer

Ella Banner - Actor

Fifi Banvard - Actor

Rene Barlee - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Nellie Barnes - Actor and Singer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

George Barraud - Actor

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Magda Bauncia - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Roy Baxter - Actor

John Bean - Dancer

Lauri Beatty - Actor and Singer

Maud Beatty - Actor

  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

May Beatty - Actor

Vera Bedford - Singer

John Bedouin - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Helen Beinke - Singer

Richard Bengar - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950

Irene Bennett - Actor

Alexander Benois - Set Designer

Dick Bentley - Actor

Wilmer Bentley - Director, Costume Designer, Book and Lyrics

Irving Berlin - Lyricist

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Tui Black - Dancer

Gus Bluett - Actor

George Blunt - Actor

Harold Bowden - Administrator

Geoff Brewer - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Joy Brewer - Actor and Singer

Roland Brierley - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Britt - Actor

Henry Broome - Actor

Miss E Brown - Dancer

Kay Brownbill - Publicist

David Bruce - Actor

Muriel Brunskill - Actor

Ralph Burchell - Dancer

Joan Burge - Actor and Singer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Francis Cowley Burnand - Writer

Eric Bush - Performer

Millicent Cairnes - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Margery Caldicott - Actor

Jean Cameron - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948

Salvadore Cammarano - Librettist

Mr J Campbell - Actor and Singer

B Campbell-Gray - Actor

Victor Carell - Actor and Singer

Ray Carey - Actor and Singer

Joseph Carole - Playwright

Michel Carré - Librettist

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

Maude Carroll - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926

Robert Carroll - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ivan Caryll - Composer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Luigi Ceresol - Singer

Marjorie Chard - Actor

Mary Charles - Actor

company Chiappa - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miss T Christenson - Actor and Singer

Stanley Churches - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

J M Chute - Artistic Supervisor

Vivien Noel Clapp - Actor, Producer, Writer

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Al Clarke - Dancer

John Clements - Actor

Grahame Clifford - Actor

Morson Clift - Costume Designer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Athol Coleman - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Winnie Collins - Actor

Max Collis - Dancer

Ada Colton - Costume Maker

John Conroy - Actor and Singer

Eric Conway - Stage Director

Josie Cooper - Actor

Miss L Cooper - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Cope - Dancer

Alec Coppel - Producer

Earl Covert - Actor

Garrie Covert - Actor

Joan Cowan - Actor

Shirley Cramer - Dancer

Colin Crane - Performer

Eleanor Crane - Performer

Annie Croft - Actor and Singer

T Cross - Actor and Singer

Maude Crougey - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946

Barbara Cunningham - Costume Co-ordinator

Mrs Cunningham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949

Roy Currie - Dancer

  • Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944

Rob Curtis - Actor and Singer

Sefton Daly - Composer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Anthony Davey - Actor and Singer

Don Davies - Actor

Donald Davies - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Clem Dawe - Performer

Edward De Tisne - Actor

Coral Deague - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Léo Delibes - Composer

Ed Devereaux - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948

Ian Devereaux - Actor

Germana Di Giulo - Singer

Germana Di Guilio - Actor and Singer

Maggie Dickinson - Choreographer

Irene Dillon - Actor

Alan Dinehart - Playwright

George Dixon - Scenic Artist

Evelyn Dolby - Actor

Les Donaghey - Actor and Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Leal Douglas - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Maurice Dudley - Stage Manager

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor

Jack Dunne - Actor and Singer

N Eastey - Actor

Marie Eaton - Actor

Eric Edgley - Performer

Grace Edmond - Actor and Singer

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Isobel Elsom - Actor

Lena Ericson - Actor

Miss E Eschelby - Dancer

Miss A Eskell - Dancer

Frederick Esmelton - Producer, Actor

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Sydney Everett - Actor

Kathleen Fallow - Performer

Maude Fane - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Kathleen Fanning - Actor

Tony Fenech - Actor

Frederick Fenn - Playwright

Miles Ffrance - Dancer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Jack Fina - Musician

S Finlay - Dancer

Edward Finn - Actor

Nell Finnis - Actor

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Kevin Foote - Actor

Mr E Forbes - Actor and Singer

Pierre Fornari - Costume Designer

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Gladys Fox - Actor

Miss T Francisco - Actor and Singer

Rose Franken - Playwright

  • Claudia, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1945

Gracie Fraser - Dancer

Ken Fraser - Actor

Shirley Fraser - Dancer

Barbara Frater - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946

Lucy Frith - Actor

Wayne Froman - Actor

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Jack Gainsford - Actor

Sadie Gale - Performer

Elizabeth Gaye - Actor and Singer

Beryl Gent - Costume Designer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Jean Gibson - Actor and Singer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Miss J Gibson - Actor and Singer

Ernest Gifford - Actor

James Gleason - Writer

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926

L Goddard - Dancer

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Writer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

Miss J Golgerth - Dancer

Frank Gollmick - Musical Director

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

Leslie Gordon - Actor

Robert Gordon - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

Hilda Grace - Pianist

James Grant - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Campbell Gray - Actor

John Gray - Administrator

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Harry Green - Actor

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Olga Grey - Actor

John Griffin - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Albert Grosse - Lighting Designer

Bernard Grun - Composer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Mrs Grundy - Costume Maker

Victor Haines - Actor

Miss J Hale - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Robert Halliday - Performer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Ted Hammerstein - Producer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Maude Hanaford - Actor

S Hancock - Dancer

Mary Ellen Hanley - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926

Hubert Harben - Actor

  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926

Carl Harbord - Actor

Jessica Harcourt - Actor

N Harrison - Dancer

Wilma Harrison - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948

Moss Hart - Playwright

Jennie Hartley - Performer

Robert Harvey - Actor and Singer

Mr Havrey - Librettist

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

J. W. Hazlitt - Administrator

Joyanne Heale - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Lorna Helms - Actor

Sheila Helpman - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

Kelso Henderson - Performer

Lewis Henderson - Conductor

Thelma Henderson - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Kathlyn Hilliard - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923

Harry Hodges - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Leyland Hodgson - Actor and Singer

Aaron Hoffman - Playwright

Miss J Holmes - Dancer

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Charles Howard - Actor

Chas Howard - Actor

Roy Howell - Actor and Singer

Alaric Howitt - Lyricist, Composer

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Gustave Huberdeau - Singer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Trudy Hulse - Actor and Singer

W Hunt - Dancer

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Lesley Jackson - Actor

Harry Jacobs - Musical Director

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Allan Jacobson - Actor and Singer

E James - Dancer

V James - Dancer

William Jeffries - Actor

Alice Jeppy - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Mrs Jerrams - Costume Maker

Mary Jerrold - Actor

  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

Graham Jones - Actor

Laurie Jones - Actor and Singer

Nell Judges - Actor

Bill Juliff - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

George Kaufman - Playwright

Pat Keating - Performer

  • Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

William Kelly - Actor

Miss M Kemp - Dancer

Billy Kershaw - Actor and Singer

Ken Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Eva King - Dancer

Leslie King - Actor-manager

Miss V King - Dancer

Donald Kirk - Actor

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Paul Knepler - Playwright

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Dudley Knight - Actor

Redd Knight - Actor

Joseph Lamb - Actor

  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920

Grace Lane - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Hal Lashwood - Actor

Louise Lavis - Pianist

Rosie Le Varde - Actor

Mr LeBrun - Actor

Irene Leck - Actor

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Roland Leigh - Lyricist

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Kay Leighton - Actor

Ferdinand Lemaire - Librettist

O E Lennon - Actor

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Edwin Lester - Actor

Miriam Lester - Performer

Ben Lewin - Actor

Ivor N Lewis - Actor-manager

Norman Lindsay - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Francois Lissner - Actor

Barrie Livesey - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926

Al Lockyer - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Bill Long - Actor

Frank Long - Dancer

Shirley Longley - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

G Lowe - Dancer

Flossie Lusk - Actor

  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

John Luther Long - Writer

Barry Lyndon - Playwright

Maxie Macdonald - Actor and Singer

Frederick Mackay - Actor

Theo Mackeren - Musical Arranger

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Moira Madden - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Alfred Maguenat - Singer

Fred Maguire - Actor

  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

Rina Malatrasi - Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

Rina Mariosa - Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Antonio Marques - Singer

Jane Martin - Actor

Lloyd Martin - Actor

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Eric Maschwitz - Book and Lyrics

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Eric Masters - Actor

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923

Donald Mather - Actor

Miss E Matthews - Dancer

Denise Maxwell - Dancer

Miss M Mayne - Actor and Singer

John McCallum - Performer

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Joshua McClelland - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Miss D McClymont - Actor and Singer

June McCrae - Actor

A McCulloch - Scenic Artist

John McDermaid - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Miss G McIntosh - Dancer

Miss M McIntosh - Dancer

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Fred McKay - Actor

Margaret McKenzie - Dancer

Leo McKern - Actor

Decima McLean - Dancer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923

Eddie McLean - Dancer

  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923

Grace McLean - Dancer

Ray McLean - Dancer

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923

Frederick McMahon - Actor

Nora McManus - Actor

Paul McNaughton - Actor

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Designer

Carl Millocker - Composer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Edna Moncrieff - Performer

Mr Monroe - Lighting Designer

Eva Moore - Performer

  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944

Mabelle Morgan - Actor

William Morgan - Special Effects

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Mary Morris Smith - Actor

Doreen Morrow - Actor

Nick Morton - Performer

Frederick Moyes - Actor

Rene Murphy Moyser - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Miss P Murdoch - Dancer

Pat Murdock - Actor and Singer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Shirley Murphy - Actor

N Murray - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Mill Napthine - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Harry Naughton - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Lesly Nelken - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Lance Nicholls - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Robert Nicholson - Performer

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor and Singer

Hale Norcross - Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926

Mara North - Dancer

Paul Northey - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Everald Norton - Actor

Ivor Novello - Playwright

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Terence O'Donoghue - Actor

J Oberhausli - Costume Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Hubert Osborne - Playwright

Elsie Parkes - Performer

Mr J Paterson - Actor and Singer

John Patrick - Playwright

Rita Pauncefort - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Nellie Payne - Actor

Gordon Peart - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Henri Penn - Musical Director

Sadie Pepper - Performer

Alton Pertzell - Actor and Singer

Joy Peters - Actor

Vernon Pett - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Walter Plinge - Actor

Channing Pollock - Playwright

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

George Posford - Composer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Betty Preston - Actor

Pressy Preston - Actor

Eve Priestly - Actor and Singer

Robert Probst - Musical Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948

Richard Pryce - Playwright

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Mr Queen - Actor

Will Quintrell - Musical Director

Conway Raff - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

Mascotte Raltson - Actor

Fanette Randall - Costume Designer

Ron Randell - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Frank Raynor - Actor

Wm Redd Knight - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Aurora Rettore - Singer

Dolia Ribush - Director

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

Mavis Ripper - Costume Designer

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Archie Roberts - Actor and Singer

Ian Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

John Robertson - Actor

William P. Robinson - Dancer

Esther Rofe - Composer

L. Arthur Rose - Playwright

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Frank Rossmore - Actor and Singer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

George Rutherford - Actor

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Agnes Saunders - Singer

Harold Saxon - Actor

Leonie Scarlett - Actor and Singer

Eve Schafer - Dancer

Arnaldo Schiavoni - Conductor

Peggy Schultze - Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Betty Schuster - Actor

  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926

Laurence Schwab - Writer

  • The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938

Stanley Scott - Actor

Walter Scott - Writer

Dorothy Seaward - Dancer

  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923

Wendy Sellover - Actor and Singer

Wendy Selover - Actor

L Sexton - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Ron Shand - Performer

  • Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944

Peggy Shea - Actor

Lilian Sheldon - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Harry Shine - Actor

H W Short - Publisher

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Miss R Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Simpson - Dancer

Lee Sims - Improviser

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Choreographer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Frank Smith - Dancer

Noel Geoffrey Smith - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Shirley Sonners - Dancer

Dawn Spry - Dancer

John Stacy - Actor

  • Dear Ruth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1946

Hilliard Stafford - Actor

Eileen Starr - Actor and Singer

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Sam Stern - Actor

Wilfred Stevens - Actor

Charles Stewart - Stage Manager

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

Nellie Stewart - Actor

R Stewart - Lighting Designer

Roy Steyne - Stage Manager

Arthur Stigant - Performer

Otto Sudholz - Administrator

Margaret Sutcliffe - Actor

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

Vida Sutton - Singer

Richard Taber - Writer, Actor

  • Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926

Arthur Tait - Administrator

E J Tait - Director

George Tallis - Director

Afred B. Tapping - Producer

Targioni-Torzetti - Librettist

Sheilah Taunton - Choreographer

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

Nell Taylor - Performer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Audrey Teesdale - Actor

Jack Testro - Actor

Joe Thomal - Actor

Peter Thomas - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Fred Thompson - Writer

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Thea Thompson - Actor

Theo Thompson - Actor

Maude Thorne - Actor

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

Webb Tilton - Actor and Singer

Robert Toms - Actor

  • Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Miss L Turnbull - Dancer

Eardley Turner - Book and Lyrics

Janice Turner - Actor

Kiera Tuson - Actor

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Antonio Venturi - Singer

Albert Vernon - Musical Director

Ross Vernon - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Leslie Victor - Actor

Ethel Walker - Performer

Marie Walker - Actor

Martin Walker - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Pam Walter - Actor and Singer

Pam Walters - Dancer

Ronald Ward - Actor

  • Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926

Alma Watson - Dancer

Bert Watson - Stage Manager

Richard Watson - Actor

Charles A. Wenham - Director

Zoe Wenke - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Laura West - Actor

Charles White - Actor

Alan Whitehead - Actor

J C Whitfield - Stage Manager

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

J N Willeminski - Playwright

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

A M Wilner - Playwright

Francis Wilson - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Fred Winn - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Writer

Jane Wood - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Dorothy Woolley - Actor and Singer

Georgie Wooster - Actor

  • Joanna, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1936

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Lechmere Worrall - Playwright

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Joy Youlden - Performer

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Florenz Ziegfeld - Original Director

  • Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson and Co [with Tallis and Ramaciotti]

  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1910
  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1909
  • Sweet Kitty Bellairs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1909
  • Jack and Jill, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1908
  • Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1907

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company

J. C. Williamson's New English Musical Comedy Company

  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
  • Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
  • Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919

J. C. Williamson Modes

  • Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
  • Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
  • Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
  • Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 January 1923
  • Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922

R. D'Oyley Carte

Borovansky Ballet Company

Buckley and Nunn Ltd

Royal Comic Opera Company

  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
  • Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
  • Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918

Williamson-Melba Opera Company

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Dion Boucicault's London Company

E. J. Carroll

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Give and Take, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1925

J. and N. Tait

New Comic Opera Company

Whitehall Productions

B J Simmons & Co Ltd

Bailey & Grant

Dolia Ribush Company

  • Ned Kelly, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1944

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

J. C. Williamson's New English Comedy Company

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Jeannie Brennan School of Dancing

Littlejohns

Messrs Drew and Alders

Messrs Morris Angel and Co

Sir Benjamin Fuller

The Fallow Twins

The Paulasto Brothers

Identifier 230825