Contributor Rodney MacDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

John Harmer - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor

Janice Stanton - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Joan Boler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Identifier 416707