Contributor Kevin Denton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Operator

Harvey Collins - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jessie Collins - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Daniel - Designer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Charles Sherry - Various

Janet Storer - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Adams - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Peter Drake - Various

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Pegler - Dancer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kevin Roberts - Various

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Graham Walsh - Various

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 438556