Contributor Janet Manser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Underwood - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer, Producer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Artistic Director

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 438910