Contributor Maria Costello
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Auld - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

George Yates - Special Effects, Lighting Operator, Various

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

K Croser - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

J Macpherson - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

John Sherwood - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Michele Smith - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Edna Busse - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clement - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Identifier 415043