Contributor Susan Pegler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

Ballet Master/Mistress

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Researcher, Stage Director

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Ward - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Helen Magner - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Stage Director, Dancer

Ron Anderson - Set Designer, Designer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Russo - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Ted Saar - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Designer

Jill South - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

William Walton - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer, Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

D. Edgar - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Properties Master, Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Debra Aitken - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Alden - Producer, Actor

L Aldridge - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Alford - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Julie Allen - Dancer

S. Anders - Dancer

Flora Anderson - Costume Designer

M Anderson - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L. Andrusivicus - Dancer

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

S. Austin - Dancer

William Austin - Actor

D Bah - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Bak - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J. Balfour - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Diana Barker - Actor

Nick Barkla - Dancer

C Barr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Y. Bazzica - Dancer

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

E. Beare - Dancer

A. Beaucoup - Dancer

H. Beckley - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

K Bentley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

G Berlingo - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

H. Bertshinger - Dancer

Clemence Bettany - Dancer

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

S Bielby - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Malcolm Billings - Actor

M Bills - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K. Bird - Dancer

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

R. Blake - Dancer

L Blandis - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Bolt - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexander Borodin - Composer

T Bowels - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Braker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Bray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Maija Brencens - Actor

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

G Brimble - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Geraldine Brown - Dancer

Leonard Bullen - Actor

B. Burke - Dancer

C Burrows - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L. Buttery - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

J. Cameron - Dancer

N Cameron - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Carr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

William Carse - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Jill Cashmore - Dancer

Pat Catchaside - Costume Designer

Ian Caught - Dancer

J Chandler - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judy Chapman - Dancer

M Chittleborough - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

A Coggins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Helen Coleman - Dancer

B. Coles - Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

David Commander - Dancer

C Compostella - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L. Coney - Dancer

W. Cook - Dancer

A. Coombe - Dancer

John Cousins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

M. Craig - Dancer

Mike Crook - Stage Director

L Crout - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Odell Crowther - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

P Dale - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

R. Davis - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

S Daws - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L. Dawson - Dancer

R. Dawson - Dancer

D. Day - Dancer

L Deluca - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Harley Dillon - Dancer

J Downie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

A. Drake - Dancer

Peter Drake - Stage Director

R. Drake - Dancer

Roy Drury - Actor

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

C. Duncan - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Fiona Dunstan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J. Eckhold - Dancer

H. Edwards - Dancer

L. Edwards - Dancer

L. Elphic - Dancer

S Emery - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ray Evans - Dancer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

R. Field - Dancer

Denise Fisher - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

R. Fletcher - Dancer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

John Frawley - Actor

C. Frost - Dancer

C. Furner - Dancer

G. Gerner - Dancer

B. Gibbons - Dancer

J. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gillan - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Fernande Glyn - Actor

J. Goble - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Dinah Gordon - Dancer

Y Gormley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

E. Griffin - Dancer

R. Griggs - Dancer

N. Groves - Dancer

K. Habel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J. Haddad - Dancer

Alexandra Haines - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Halliday - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vivien Hamilton - Dancer

Christine Hanks - Actor

A. Harrison - Dancer

J. Harrison - Dancer

Kristina Harrison - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Mandy Harrison - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

L Hart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Peter Harte - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Shirley Hasler - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

F Higgins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L. Higgins - Dancer

J Hoban - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Franz Holford - Musical Advisor

L. Holmes - Dancer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Elice Hosch - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Clyde Howie - Dancer

J. Hulme - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

C. Innes-Ker - Dancer

A. Irving - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Su Israel - Actor

H. James - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Kevin Jeffreys - Musician

Judy Jeffries - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

B. Johns - Dancer

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Paul Joseph - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

R Judd - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M. Kammer - Dancer

S Kelloway - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Charmaine Kirk - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J. Knight - Dancer

L Koop - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

N. Kowszyk - Dancer

Niki Kreft - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sheila Laing - Dancer

P. Lamming - Dancer

Annette Langham - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Michael Laurence - Actor

John Laurie - Actor

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

B. Little - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Edward Long - Dancer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

D Lovell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Barry Lovett - Actor

L Luderman - Dancer

D Lungarini - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Luscombe - Dancer

A. Lymer - Dancer

S. Macartney - Dancer

R. Macdonald - Dancer

Brian Madge - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Manson - Dancer

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Christine March - Dancer

Leonie Markwell - Actor

J. Martin - Dancer

D. Mathews - Dancer

P. Mawer - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Glenys McAinsh - Actor

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. McDermott - Dancer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Beverley McDonald - Actor

Heather McKay - Dancer

S McKay - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

M. McLeod - Dancer

P. McMartin - Dancer

K McRostie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Megow - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

L Miceli - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Kathi Michael - Dancer

S. Milaknis - Dancer

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Mills - Dancer

P. Mills - Dancer

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judith Mitchell - Dancer

S. Mitchell - Dancer

Sarah Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Elaine Montgomerie - Actor

O. Moore - Dancer

R. Moore - Dancer

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

P. Morrison - Dancer

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Greg Morton - Dancer

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

H. Mullins - Dancer

Barbara Munton - Dancer

K Myers - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Belinda Napier - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Narancic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Nation - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jessica Noad - Actor

A. Norman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

R. O'Connell - Dancer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

J. O'Riley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Tom Pascoe - Musician

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Payne - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J. Pearson - Dancer

K Pearson - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

L. Percy - Dancer

Amanda Phillips - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

M. Poynter - Dancer

M. Pratt - Dancer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Horst Provost - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M. Pyers - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Michelle Radford - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

F. Reed - Dancer

N. Reed - Dancer

William Rees - Assistant Producer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

J. Reynolds - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

M. Rice - Dancer

B. Richards - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Alistair Roberts - Costume Designer

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

L. Roberts - Dancer

S. Rodda - Dancer

J. Rogers - Dancer

P. Rolfe - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

M Rothe - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

J. Rudd - Dancer

P. Rush - Dancer

C. Salter - Dancer

R. Salter - Dancer

R. Sando - Dancer

M. Saunders - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Allison Searle - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Imogen Selley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

B Shammall - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Genevieve Shaw - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ted Shawn - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Joan Sheard - Pianist

P. Short - Dancer

E Sierros - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Pat Silver Liddy - Dancer

V. Skipper - Dancer

J. Skuce - Dancer

Dorothy Slane - Producer

E. Smith - Dancer

H. Smith - Dancer

H. Southwood - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

C. Stephens - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Leanne Stewart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Jo Stone - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Janet Storer - Dancer

Y Storer - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Maurice G. Sullivan - Designer

T. Sutton - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

R. Tefler - Dancer

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

C. Thompson - Dancer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

P. Thompson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

J. Turner - Dancer

Mavis Turner - Actor

Katryna Tyczenko - Actor

V. Uffindell - Dancer

John Unicomb - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

H. Vinall - Dancer

S. Vincent - Dancer

Melinda Wales - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Pamela Ward - Dancer

Marian Weaver - Dancer

R. Weaver - Dancer

D. Whittle - Dancer

C Wicker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Wilkey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Wilkie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C. Wilkin - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

R. Wilson - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barbara Winter - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Emma Winter - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Terry Winter - Dancer

D. Woodards - Dancer

Amanada Woodend - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

E. Worthley - Dancer

S. Worthley - Dancer

Penelope Wray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J. Wreford - Dancer

Anne Young - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

E. Zvirgzdins - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J. C. Williamson Modes

J. C. Williamson Shakespeare Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Dorothy Slane School of Russian Ballet

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Whyalla Players

Resources
Identifier 416617