Contributor Ramer Townsend
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Designer

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

John Clement - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Scully - Musician, Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Producer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Warren de Maria - Dancer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Keith Little - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

John McCallum - Administrator

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johann Strauss - Composer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 417090