Contributor Sophie Fedorovitch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Assistant Designer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Conductor, Composer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dancer, Dance Director

Frank Staff - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrée Howard - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

John Andrewes - Dancer, Stage Manager

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Joy Camden - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Angela Dukes - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susette Morfield - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Olivia Sarel - Dancer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Joline Wade - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Armstrong - Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Celia Franca - Dancer

Peter Franklin-White - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Patricia Howell - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Guy Johnson - Pianist

Leo Kersley - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

David Martin - Dancer

Joan McClelland - Dancer

Angus Morrison - Pianist

Arthur Oldham - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Rosemary Young - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Helen Ashley - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Lord Berners - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Edgar Degas - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gillian Francis - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Ann Gee - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 3 July 1938

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Susan Salaman - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer

Patricia Ashworth - Dancer

Stanley Bate - Composer

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

Esme Biddle - Dancer

Helen Biggar - Costume Designer

Pamela Bocquet - Set Designer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Ludovico Burnacini - Costume Designer

Estoban Cerda - Dancer

John Chesworth - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Deodat de Severac - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Deborah Dering - Dancer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Ashley Dukes - Writer

Siv Ehrein - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Celia Franks - Dancer

Girolamo Frescobaldi - Composer

Bryan Gipps - Violinist

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Earle Grey - Dancer

Reginald Halcrow - Pianist

Christine Haughton - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Michael Hillman - Director

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Christine Hindmarch - Dancer

Michael Hobson - Composer

Anne Horn - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Prudence Hyman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Frances James - Dancer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Travis Kemp - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

John Lanchbery - Conductor

Lionel Lawson - Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Thelma Litster - Dancer

Maude Lloyd - Dancer

Charles Lynch - Pianist

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

Eli Montlake - Costume Designer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Shirley Rees - Dancer

Mairhi Russell - Speaker

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Guy Sheppard - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Wendy Toye - Choreographer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Gerald Tyrwhitt-Wilson - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Dancer

Joseph Vandernoot - Pianist

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Felicity Watt - Dancer

May Weston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The British Council

The Covent Garden Orchestra

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Works
Identifier 409110