Contributor Alison Lee
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Rex Reid - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Dance Director, Producer, Director

William Harvey - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer

Henry Danton - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

J Quin - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

A Finch - Dancer

R. Haddock - Dancer

G May - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

M Davis - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Joan Howley - Cellist

Barbara King - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

James Penberthy - Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

B Richards - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

P Walter - Dancer

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Janice Beilby - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Margaret Browne - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Don Burgess - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

George Burns - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Noel Byrne - Actor

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Paula Cantello - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Collis - Dancer

Coralie Condon - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Noreen Davis - Stage Director

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

F Ffrench - Dancer

F Firench - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Mal Hough - Lighting Designer

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

B King - Dancer

Eugène Labiche - Writer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jack Manuel - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

John Manuel - Dancer

Marc-Michel - Writer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

David N. Martin - Producer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Des Meyers - Dancer

E Miller - Dancer

Irene Mitchell - Producer

Brian Moll - Actor

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Philip Porter - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

P Proud - Dancer

Roland Redshaw - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Robert Shurman - Set Designer

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

John Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

J Smith - Dancer

W Stephens - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Peter Summerton - Director

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Judith Sutton - Actor

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Neville Teede - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

John Truscott - Designer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Thomas Walton - Adaptor

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

M Ward - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

M Wynd - Costume Maker

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

The National Theatre Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

National Ballet Company

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

National Theatre Inc.

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Identifier 240074