Contributor Terry Winter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

David Pender - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Charles Sherry - Various

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

Betty Thurgood - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer

John Adams - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jessie Collins - Dresser

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Peter Drake - Various

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Christine March - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Pegler - Choreographer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kevin Roberts - Various

Franz Schubert - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 438722