Contributor Eileen Tasker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor , Choreographer, Producer, Director, Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

Olga Purves - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Arranger

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

June Florenz - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dance Group, Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer, Dance Director

June Wood - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Colleen Gough - Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Heather Halton - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

J Peterson - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Frank Long - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Playwright, Creator

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger, Composer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Lighting Operator, Various

K Adams - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Author, Composer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

K Croser - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Reg Jones - Electrician

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

M Merrifield - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Tait - Dance Director, Director

George Upward - Scenic Artist

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Coleman - Various

Joy Cross - Pianist

Brett Crowther - Dancer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

George Kenyon - Designer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

M Maddern - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Miss Proud - Dancer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Gil Slattery - Various

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Identifier 234034