Contributor Marjorie Reed
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Pianist
Events

Pianist

Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer, Narrator

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer, Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

Annette Chappell - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Director

Denise Moss - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Leonard Dommett - Violinist, Concert Master

David Ellis - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

Celia Franca - Dancer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

John Armstrong - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Angela Ellis - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Marjorie Field - Dancer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Hazel Grande - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Gustav Holst - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Anne Horn - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Lionel Lawson - Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Leighton Lucas - Orchestral Leader

MacDonald - Dancer

Joan McClelland - Dancer

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Orchestral Leader

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

John Paget - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Margaret Pollen - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Derek Rosen - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Angela Sparshott - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Mavis Traill - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Derek Westlake - Dancer

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Identifier 439656