Contributor Marion Ward
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Graeme - Director, Dancer, Dance Director, Producer

William Harvey - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Assistant Director

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

G May - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

John Antill - Conductor, Composer

Sam Bor - Violinist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Henry Danton - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

R. Haddock - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Joan Howley - Cellist

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

J McGuire - Dancer

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

J Quin - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

P Walter - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Constance Boynton - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Collis - Dancer

M Davis - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Val Fawcett - Pianist, Orchestrator

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

F Firench - Dancer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

B King - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

M Lowden - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Des Meyers - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

James Penberthy - Orchestrator, Composer, Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

P Proud - Dancer

B Richards - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

J Smith - Dancer

W Stephens - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

June Wood - Dancer

M Wynd - Costume Maker

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Identifier 415629