Contributor Daren Pope
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Drag Artist
Events

Actor

Devisor

Drag Artist

Performer

Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor, Assistant Director

Bruce Keller - Lighting Operator, Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Actor

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Stranger in the House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1982
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Mark White - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Paul Charlier - Composer, Musical Director

Ross Dixon - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Gary Field - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Douglas Horton - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Gail Matthews - Playwright, Director

Avril McQueen - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Grant Mouldey - Actor, Performer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Gena - Choreographer

Marc Adam - Translator, Director

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Robin Anson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

John Arthars - Devisor, Performer

Donna Aston - Production Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Richard Demarcy - Playwright

Michael Deutsch - Playwright

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Joe Donghia - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Chris Earle - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

John A. Ellis - Designer

Di Emry - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Diana Emry - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Helen Garner - Translator, Adaptor

Tanya Gerstle - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rienhardt Goering - Playwright

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Greg Gowans - Sound Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Jennifer Hector - Stage Manager

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Carolina Helderman - Devisor, Performer

Glynis Ann Jones - Actor

Albert Kanobie - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Maria Katsonis - Coordinator

Peter King - Coordinator, Director

Alf Klimex - Actor

Frederic Kroll - Translator

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Patrick Kuhn - Actor

Debra Lamberton - Actor

Dorian Lazar - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Jose Loval - Actor

Anne Lynch - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Julian Meyrick - Director, Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Kay Palmer - Performer

Phillip Parslow - Performer

John Penman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Vinn Pitcher - Performer

David Pledger - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Christiana Plitzco - Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Shaun Rigney - Composer

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Judith Sears - Director

Eric Senen - Choreographer

Neil Skorne - Musical Director

Linda Sproul - Coordinator

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Michael Watts - Set Designer

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Christopher White - Writer, Actor

David Wicks - Performer

Kim Wilson - Performer, Devisor

Australian Nouveau Theatre

La Mama

Midsumma Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Going Through Stages

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Resources
Identifier 234676