Contributor Tom Dickins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performer, Playwright
Events

Performer

Actor

Director

Writer

  • Where Was I?, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 2009
  • Where Was I?, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2009

Composer

Playwright

Jennifer Kingwell - Pianist, Musical Director, Performer

Rebecca Etchell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Sophie Walsh-Harrington - Performer, Devisor

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer

Samantha Barrett - Set Designer

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Ture Carlson - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Sally Christiansen - Playwright, Actor, Director

Dahye Chu - Performer

Giema Contini - Performer

Aaron Cottrell - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Anthony Dillon - Performer

Andrew Dodds - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Kim Edwards - Director

Daniel Evans - Dramaturg

Jennifer Geisler - Costume Designer

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Hahnie Goldfinch - Associate Designer

Kate Halpin - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

William Hannigan - Performer

Emma Healy - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hogan - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Ian S MacDonald - Musical Director

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Anthony Major - Performer

Lauren McGowan-Slee - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Alinta McGrady - Performer

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Kathleen McLeod - Writer

Louise Mullavey - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Jeremy Neideck - Sound Designer, Director, Writer

Gemma O'Connor - Performer

Rick O'Meara - Performer

Amanda Palmer - Performer

  • Where Was I?, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2009

Younghee Park - Performer

Amy Pokoney - Stage Manager

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Adrian Portell - Accompanist

Kevin Poynter - Production Manager

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Matthew Seery - Producer

Bethany Simons - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

David Sleswick - Executive Producer

John Smith - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Hoyoung Tak - Performer, Assistant Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Warren - Performer

Peter Wenke - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Karly Wygmans - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

The Butterfly Club

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

Australia Korea Foundation

Maverick Arts Theatre Ensemble

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Where Was I?, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2009

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Midsumma Festival

Motherboard Productions

University Theatre Ensemble

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006
Identifier 410816