Contributor Carmen Mascia
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Vocal Arranger
Events

Actor

  • The Fat Black Pussy Cat, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2004
  • The Lord of Misrule, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 31 May 2002
  • Solitary Animals, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 19 June 2001
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 1998
  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997
  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Who's Fanny, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1996
  • The Tempest, Merri-Merri Park, Northcote, VIC, 1995
  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994

Actor and Singer

Vocal Arranger

Writer

  • Big Midnight, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 1999

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997
  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • The Tempest, Merri-Merri Park, Northcote, VIC, 1995

Amanda Armstrong - Actor, Artistic Director, Writer, Composer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Melissa Gunner - Director

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997
  • The Tempest, Merri-Merri Park, Northcote, VIC, 1995

Peter Houghton - Playwright, Director

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 1998

Karen Lawrence - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997
  • The Tempest, Merri-Merri Park, Northcote, VIC, 1995

Anthony Rive - Actor

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997
  • The Tempest, Merri-Merri Park, Northcote, VIC, 1995

Linda Ross - Actor and Singer, Actor

Chris Uhlmann - Actor

Christopher Uhlmann - Actor

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 1998
  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

David Ashton - Actor and Singer

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

Richard Bladel - Playwright

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 1998

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Kiernan Box - Composer

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Emma Buckland - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Tanya Burne - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Matt Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

David Carlin - Director

Natalie Carr - Actor

  • Who's Fanny, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1996

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

Joe Coleman - Lighting Designer

Peita Collard - Director

Robert Corner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor and Singer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Greg Dyson - Director

  • Big Midnight, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 1999

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Julian Firminger - Lighting Designer

Melinda Frith - Actor and Singer

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Linnet Good - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Ben Grant - Actor

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Sebastian Gunner - Actor

Minh Ha - Actor

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Lisa Hickey - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Anthony Johnston - Actor

Lucy Jones - Musician, Composer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Mark Jones - Director

David Karla - Musical Director, Composer

Johneen Keir - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Boyd Korab - Sound Designer

Charlie Laidlaw - Writer

  • Big Midnight, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 1999

Christian Leavesley - Director

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Annabel Longmire - Actor

Peta MacDougall - Actor

Tatiana Mauri - Production Manager

Lisa McClelland - Designer

Les McFarland - Producer

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

David McLean - Actor

Donna McRae - Actor

James Melchior - Lyricist, Writer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Alan Morgan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Ross Mueller - Musician, Composer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Peter Muirhead - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 1998

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Andrew Murrell - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Actor and Singer

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Clare O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Who's Fanny, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1996

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Trina Parker - Designer

Lisa Parris - Lighting Operator

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Simon Piening - Actor

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Nadav Rayman - Sound Designer

Robert Reid - Writer, Actor, Composer

Phil Rolfe - Set Designer

John Romeril - Playwright

Venetia Scott - Actor

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Luke Sinclair - Actor

Cecilia Specht - Director

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Thomas Stainsby - Musical Director

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Robert Stephens - Writer, Composer

  • Big Midnight, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 1999

Melinda Thompson - Designer

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

Jeremiah Tickell - Actor

Drew Tingwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer

Paul Wentford - Director

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Irena Westbrook - Playwright

  • Who's Fanny, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1996

Kevin Whitney - Actor and Singer

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Craig Woolridge - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

La Mama

Lunchtime Theatre

Merri Shakespeare

  • Hamlet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997
  • The Tempest, Merri-Merri Park, Northcote, VIC, 1995

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Boxing Day Productions

Conspiracy Theatre

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Next Wave Festival

Theatre Quirks

  • Who's Fanny, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1996

Wax Studios

Resources
Identifier 2821