Contributor Nic Velissaris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Playwright, Production Manager
Events

Playwright

Writer

Director

Lighting Operator

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Robert Reid - Writer, Playwright

Scott Brennan - Writer, Director

Adam Cass - Writer

Emilie Collyer - Writer

Anna Den Hartog - Writer

Scott Gooding - Actor, Writer

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Writer

Lally Katz - Writer

Simon Kearney - Actor

Michele Lee - Writer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Ben McKenzie - Writer

Glyn Roberts - Writer

Robert Rouke - Writer

Ben Adam - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Suzi Alexopolous - Actor

Manuk Aret - Actor

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Sarah Becker - Actor

Craig Behenna - Dramaturg

Andrew Benson - Actor

Ross Black - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Michael Burkett - Actor

Alison Campbell-Rate - Actor

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Aimee Chapman - Actor

Wayne Chapple - Director

Mark Collard - Actor

Xan Colman - Director

Willow Conway - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Ian Gompertz - Director

  • Room to Move, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 February 2006

David Heinrich - Actor

Kristie Jane Hogan - Actor

  • Room to Move, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 February 2006

Peter Houghton - Playwright

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Henry Jennings - Actor

  • Room to Move, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 February 2006

Geire Kami - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Simon King - Actor

Daniel Knight - Assistant Director

Beejan Land - Actor

Tania Lentini - Actor

Colin Masters - Actor

Rashelle McHugh - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Blair Milan - Actor

  • Room to Move, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 February 2006

Caroline Moore - Playwright

Cale Morgan - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

David Myles - Director

Miranda Nation - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Felix Nobis - Playwright

Ian Pidd - Director

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Dina Ross - Playwright

Leigh Schellekens - Actor

Matt Scholten - Assistant Director

Elizabeth Semmel - Director

Ellen Shields - Set Designer

Matthew Steege - Actor

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Glenn Trembath - Production Manager

Alex Tsitsopoulos - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Elena Vericker - Dramaturg

Paul Walton - Lighting Designer

Rebel Wilson - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer, Composer

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Empire - Descent Four, The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004

Arts Victoria

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bella Union

Big West Arts Festival

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Chipper, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2010

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

  • Room to Move, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 February 2006
  • Room To Move, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2005

The Arts Centre

The Dog Theatre

  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008

Theatre in Decay

Vicious Fish Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 2800