Contributor Nick Papas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Musician, Performer
Events

Performer

Actor

Devisor

Director

Creator

Dancer

Dramaturg

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Movement Director

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Musician

Writer

Penny Baron - Performer, Creator, Director, Devisor

Carolyn Hanna - Performer, Creator, Director, Actor, Devisor

David Wells - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Dancer

Mickael Havir - Sound Designer, Musical Supervisor, Composer, Sound Composer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Il Maestro Tonso, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

David Anderson - Costume Designer

David Baker - Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Il Maestro Tonso, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Carolyn Bock - Assistant Director, Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Rachel Edward - Production Manager, Performer, Devisor

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Eli Jones-Resnik - Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Shea MacDonough - Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Bruce Naylor - Director, Actor

Ryan New - Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Erin Pocervina - Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Melissa Slaviero - Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Cameron Stanley - Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Kate Sulan - Director, Artistic Director

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Il Maestro Tonso, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Andrew Tresidder - Performer

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Il Maestro Tonso, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Steven Ajzenberg - Devisor, Performer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Clem Baade - Devisor, Performer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Kellyann Bentley - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Suzanne Coleman - Performer

Ray Drew - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Greg Dyson - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Nilgun Guven - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Valerie Hawkes - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Andrew Morrish - Actor

Kerryn Poke - Devisor, Performer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Louise Riisik - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Neil Thomas - Actor, Playwright, Creative Director

John Adam - Voice Over Artist

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Zoe Arnott - Designer

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Sue Artup - Actor

Debra Iris Batton - Performer

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

Elke Bodenderf - Dancer, Choreographer

Tania Bosak - Performer

Shelley Bourke - Production Manager

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Daniel Cassar - Writer, Actor

Barbara Chodkiewicz - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Patrick Collins - Actor

Jen Cramer - Consultant

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

John Cropper - Musical Director

Jane Cullen - Writer, Actor

Greg Curran - Actor

Maude Davey - Actor

Frank Davidson - Actor

William Dick - Author

Elizabeth Downes - Technician

Luke Elliot - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

Jonelle Flannery - Actor

Terri Fogarty - Actor

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Derek Free - Lighting Operator

Susan Giles - Consultant

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Linnet Good - Costume Designer

Lynn Gordon - Interpreter

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Andrew Gray - Performer

Jeanette Hall - Actor

Matthew Harrod - Graphic Designer

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Ann Hilary - Choreographer

Dawn Holland - Technician

Eleanor Howlett - Publicist

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Kate Hunter - Performer

Jess Huon - Performer, Director

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Peter Jetnikoff - Writer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Richard Jones - Performer

Stephen Joyce - Writer

Anna Kennedy - Stage Manager

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Bruce Koepke - Choreographer, Dancer

Denny Lawrence - Director

Graeme Leak - Performer

Caroline Lee - Actor

Chris Lewis - Devisor, Dancer

Katie Lockett - Stage Manager

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Warwick Long - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Nicole Maher - Interpreter

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Philip McLeod - Performer

Karen Mondon - Actor

Anne Norman - Musician

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

David Pidd - Performer, Writer

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Ian Pidd - Writer, Performer

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Alex Pinder - Actor

Peter Pinne - Lyricist, Composer

Illana Rose - Photographer

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Lynne Santos - Devisor, Performer

Joseph Sherman - Actor, Writer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Sarah Sutherland - Voice Over Artist, Director

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Wayne Taylor - Actor

Mark Thomas - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Operator

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Mark Thornton - Stage Manager

Drew Tingwell - Actor

John Tonso - Performer

Wendy Tory - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Trail - Dancer, Devisor

John Utans - Dancer

Brenda Waite - Devisor, Performer

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Robert Wells - Actor

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Brenda White - Dancer, Devisor

Meg White - Lighting Designer

Vincent Wren - Actor

Francis Yin - Designer

Born in a Taxi Company

The Arts Centre

La Mama

Rawcus

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Il Maestro Tonso, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Rollercoaster Theatre Company

  • The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013

Windmill Performing Arts

Next Wave Festival

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Big West Arts Festival

Dancehouse

Expressions Dance Company

Graeme Leak String Quartet

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Short and Sweet

Theatreworks

  • Triptych, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003
Works
Identifier 1239