Contributor Monica Main
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Performer

Playwright

Grahame Gavin - Director

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995
  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993
  • Boss of the Pool, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 1993
  • Boss of the Pool, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995
  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993
  • Boss of the Pool, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 1993
  • Boss of the Pool, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Maude Davey - Actor, Devisor, Singer

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Jansis O'Hanlon - Writer, Actor, Director

Nathan Bennison - Actor

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005
  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Andy Brown - Director, Playwright, Actor

Helen Doig - Actor, Director

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995
  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Kahren Hampton - Actor

Robert Hannah - Actor, Writer

  • Sisyphus, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 1994
  • The Prisoner's Dilemma, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 1994

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Robin Klein - Writer

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright, Writer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Vanessa Stuart - Actor

Paul Tolton - Actor

Rick Alfaro - Actor

Jacqui Algie - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Mike Anthony - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

John Atkinson - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Jane Bayly - Devisor, Singer

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Christine Best - Director

Steve Black - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

Ian Bolgia - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Stephen Burton - Actor

Mel Cantwell - Playwright, Actor

  • CRIME!!!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 May 2001

Miriam Ceh - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

K. Choinski - Writer

Karen Corbett - Writer, Performer

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Christina Critch - Producer, Designer, Adaptor

Benj D'Addario - Actor

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Anni Davey - Devisor, Singer

Eleanor Davies - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Andrew Dilolio - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Wanda Dopierala - Director

Lucy Eyre - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Suzanne Fermanis - Dancer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

Corinne Garces - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Quintin George - Actor

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Ernie Gray - Actor

Karen Hadfield - Devisor, Singer

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Sara Hardy - Actor

Braydon Harriss - Playwright

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Leo Heuw - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Claire Heywood - Playwright

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Mick Innes - Actor

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Jackson Juliani - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Ingle Knight - Director

Ben Laden - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Sam Longley - Actor

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Rob Lyon - Actor

Sharon Mahoney - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Phil Major - Composer

  • CRIME!!!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 May 2001

Claude Marcos - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Margaret Mills - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Marko Mykyta - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Shelly Nevins - Playwright

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Liza Oates - Actor

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

Tilly Ozsdolay - Actor

Leanne Page - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Jenny Poh - Stage Manager

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Sharon Pollock - Playwright

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Angie Potsch - Dancer

Peter Quilter - Playwright

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Nicole Redlich - Actor

Jacqie Reid - Actor, Composer, Playwright

  • CRIME!!!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 May 2001

Sally Richardson - Playwright

Karen Roberts - Actor

Meredith Rogers - Designer, Director

Phillipa Rothfield - Dancer

Liz Sadler - Writer

Julia Sander - Designer

Kate Sands - Dancer

Amy Saunders - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Roger Selleck - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Tricia Simmons - Costume Designer

Craig Skelton - Musical Director

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Debbie Skelton - Musical Director

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Roly Skender - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Sylvia Staehli - Choreographer

Doreen Sullivan - Playwright

Alan Surgener - Designer

  • CRIME!!!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 May 2001

David Tassone - Actor

Paul Tassone - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Richard Tulloch - Director, Playwright

Hellie Turner - Director

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor, Adaptor

Bryan Woltjen - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Acting Out

Western Australian Actors' Centre

  • The Prisoner's Dilemma, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 1994
  • Sisyphus, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 1994
  • The Insect Spinster, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 1994

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Artrage

Bastard Amber Theatre Company

Deckchair Theatre

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

Festival of Perth

Home Cooking Theatre Company

La Mama

Main Events

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Perth Theatre Company

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Short Arms, Long Pockets

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Blue Moose Selective

The Silenced Authors Lavish Tales Writers

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Theatre Zart

Universal Workshop

West Theatre Company

Identifier 3071