Contributor Arpad Mihaly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director
Events

Actor

Director

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Actor

  • Lilly and May, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Susie Dee - Actor

  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981

Graham Henderson - Writer, Playwright, Director, Actor

Anne McKinnon - Actor

John Ellis - Director, Devisor

Peter Heath - Actor

Bob Holden - Director, Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Karl Presser - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

Neil Rasmussen - Design Consultant, Designer

Colin Robinson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

Robin Anson - Actor

Don Ashby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Barnett - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Elizabeth Baxendale - Actor

Russell Beedles - Actor

Sue Bell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Rod Birchill - Actor

Ian Bonighton - Composer

David Bradshaw - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Rod Burchill - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Amanda Burman - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • Seven, Parish Hall, St Kilda, VIC, July 1982

Greg Carroll - Graphic Designer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Jim Conquest - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ronald Conway - Playwright

Jan Cook - Musician, Musical Director

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Phil Cross - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ian Cuming - Set Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Simon Dennis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Bettina Eijsma - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Lois Ellis - Actor

Marilyn Ellis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Euripides - Playwright

Sue Fearn-Wannan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Friedrich - Director, Designer

Marion Gonzalo - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Gary Gray - Production Manager

Michael Grubb - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Gail Hannah - Producer, Costume Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Tony Hargreaves - Composer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Reg Hogan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Howard - Actor

Daniel Keene - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Nicolas Lee - Lighting Designer

Chris Luscombe - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Wayne Macauley - Playwright, Director, Producer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Anne Madsen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Martin Mahy - Assistant Lighting Designer

Christian Manon - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Jill Mathers - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Gerry McArdle - Actor

Rick McKenna - Technician

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Greg McKinnon - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod McNicol - Actor

Rob Meadows - Actor

Phillip Messer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Alan Morgan - Actor

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Ian Mortimer - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Richard Murphet - Director

  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

Geoff Murray - Actor

Marilyn Neal - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Bronwyn Nichols - Assistant Director, Musical Director, Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Penny O'Brien - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Hazel Orson - Costume Maker

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Stephen Rae - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

David Ravenswood - Actor

Jane Refshauge - Actor

Sandra Reid - Costume Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Patricia Roden - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ron Rodger - Director

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

John Seal - Percussionist

James Shaw - Actor

Mavis Sloboduik - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Debbie Sonenberg - Stage Manager

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Elizabeth Stevenson - Stage Manager

Peter Stitt - Designer

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Kristin Thompson - Costume Assistant

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Kathy Titulaer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Paul Tonti - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Stuart Trist - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ian Tye - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

Matthew Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Margaret Woodley - Actor

  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

Monash Teachers' College

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Performance Ensemble

La Mama

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986

Australian Performing Group

International Eucharistic Congress Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Rusden State College

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986
Resources
Identifier 412041