Contributor Andrea O'Shea
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer, Writer
Events

Production Manager

Stage Manager

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Performer

Writer

Comedian

  • Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008

Lighting Designer

Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Playwright

Set and/or Property Maker

Catherine Fitzgerald - Dramaturg, Director, Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer, Artistic Director

Damien Carey - Administrator, Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Dutch Courage, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 February 1997
  • One Plus One, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, August 1995
  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Geoff Crowhurst - Voice Over Artist, Director

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Luke Cutler - Design Consultant, Designer, Administrator, Publicist

  • Dutch Courage, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 February 1997
  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995
  • One Plus One, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, August 1995
  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Production Coordinator, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor

Brant Eustice - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Anna Linarello - Actor

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Lee Pickard - Voice Over Artist, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

  • The Sultana Jar, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 August 1997
  • Dutch Courage, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 February 1997
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Pat Rix - Writer, Musical Director

Eric Algra - Photographer

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Dani Burbrook - Lighting Operator, Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Maude Davey - Artistic Director

Marie Docking - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Nick Gill - Actor

Geoff Goddard - Graphic Designer

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995
  • One Plus One, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, August 1995

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995
  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Dean Hills - Designer

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Mignone - Actor

David O'Brien - Publicist

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Kerry Reid - Actor, Costume Maker, Writer, Designer

David Ross - Playwright, Actor

  • The Sultana Jar, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 August 1997
  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

Fiona Seccombe - Front of House, Actor

Morag Skinner - Costume Assistant, Lighting Operator

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Phil Spruce - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Velalien - Make-up Artist, Choreographer

Bridget Walters - Actor

David Adams - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Lori Bell - MC

  • Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008

Roman Berry - Actor

Valerie Berry - Actor

Damien Bezzina - Actor

Lianne Bilson - Actor

Robert Binelli - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Ulli Birve - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Anthony Bock - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Helen Bock - Front of House

Heinrich Boll - Writer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Julie Bosch - Performer

Kate Box - Actor

Miranda Bradley - Performer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Janice Burgess - Actor, Director

Matt Cajun - Saxophonist

Cherie Caldow - Costume Maker

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Shar Camilleri - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Clare Charenton - Actor

Glace Chase - Comedian

  • Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008

Helen Child - Comedian

  • Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Phil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Craig Clifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Dan Cowles - Choreographer

Cathy Cox - Comedian

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

Colleen Cross - Actor

Thorin Cupit - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist

Andrew Dawe - Musician

Stuart Day - Composer

Lea DeLaria - Comedian

  • Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008

Margaret Dobson - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Lisa Drombroski - Director

Graham Duckett - Actor

Monica Dullard - Comedian

  • Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Director

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Jane-Marie Evans - Musician

Jane Farrelly - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Lindy Ferguson - Performer

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Margaret Fischer - Actor

Ben Flett - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Fourmy - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Lani Gibb - Production Manager

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director

Marion Gonzalo - Actor

Melissa Gowling - Actor

Litza Graham - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Greg Gurney - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Michael Habib - Actor

Kim Hanna - Director

Glen Hannah - Guitarist

Todd Hardy - Trumpeter

Georgina Harper - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Alice Healy - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Matt Heitmann - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Rod Herbert - Trombonist

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Rod Ho'Vell - Actor

Stephen House - Publicist, Playwright

Alex Hulse - Music and Lyrics, Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Emily Hunt - Actor

Lisa Hunt - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Sophie Hyde - Actor

Kerry Ireland - Technical Director

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Kate Jenkins - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

George Kallika - Composer

David Kendall - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Michael Kumnick - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Karen Lawrence - Writer

Andrea Lemon - Dramaturg

Janna Lewis - Animal Wrangler

Kim Liotta - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Tim Maddock - Designer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Pam Maitland - Writer

Noel Maloney - Director

Andrew Martin - Actor

Steven Mayhew - Director

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

Andrew Mazanek - Actor

Susan McClements - Actor

Mardi McConnochie - Playwright

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Krissy McLeod - Actor

Thea Meadows - Associate Director

Sally Mendes - Performer

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Michelle Milette - Secondment

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Mark Mittag - Guitarist

Justin Moore - Actor

Merrilee Moss - Playwright

Tina Namow - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Huong Nguyen - Actor

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Kate O'Brien - Writer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Dorothy O'Neill - Actor

Whitney Oates - Comedian

  • Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008

Sam Oster - Photographer

Chrissie Page - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ben Passehl - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Carolyn Patamisi - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Philip Patston - Comedian

  • Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008

Linda Patterson - Performance Artist

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

Mark Pennington - Set and/or Property Maker

Sean Peter - Music and Lyrics

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Elvira Piantoni - Sound Designer

Astrid Pill - Actor

Lisa Pitman - Graphic Designer

Sophie Plummer - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Tim Potter - Voice Over Artist

Sue Prattan - Performer

Nikki Price - Costume Maker

Tracey Richardson - Costume Co-ordinator

Sean Riley - Actor, Director

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Alison Robb - Assistant Director

Frankie Roberts - Actor

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

Kate Roberts - Front of House

Nelma Roque - Actor

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Stephen Sheehan - Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist

Nick Skibinski - Actor

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

Kate Smith - Actor

Maya Spuzic - Actor

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Sue Sullivan - Director

Roberta Tanko - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Thompson - Director

Steven Tilling - Secondment

Irene Tunis - Writer, Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Playwright

Robyn Waite - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Rory Walker - Voice Over Artist

Aimee Watson - Secondment

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Barbara West - Actor

Hugh Westly Hannah - Costume Maker

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Jo White - Performer

Alex Whitham - Actor

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

David Wilson - Photographer

Katie Wilson - Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Wilson - Photographer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Junction Theatre Company

Feast Festival

Not So Straight Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Ambush Theatre Co

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

Atta-Girl Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Footfall Theatre

La Mama

Living Voice Theatre

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Oddbodies Theatre Company

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Raw Honey

Red Shed Company

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Strove Street Theatre

Unley Youth Theatre

Women and Arts Festival

Identifier 226369