Contributor Simon Fisher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Teacher, Visual Artist
Notes Retired from Deakin in 2012
Events
  • The Bird's Conference, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 September 2015
  • Muck, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, May 2012
  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001
  • Imagination Nation, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, May 2001
  • Scapino, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2001
  • The Fire Show: The Phoenix, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 11 June 2000
  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • Ubu Rex, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2000
  • The Dumb Waiter, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1999
  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • Equus, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1998
  • Ubu Roi, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • 1996 Fire Event, Surrey Park, Box Hill, VIC, 1996
  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987
  • No Use Complainin', Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Director

  • Muck, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, May 2012
  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001
  • Imagination Nation, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, May 2001
  • Scapino, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2001
  • Ubu Rex, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2000
  • The Dumb Waiter, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1999
  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • Equus, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1998
  • Ubu Roi, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1997
  • 1996 Fire Event, Surrey Park, Box Hill, VIC, 1996
  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Teacher

  • Muck, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, May 2012
  • Imagination Nation, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, May 2001
  • Scapino, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2001
  • Ubu Rex, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2000
  • Equus, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1998
  • Ubu Roi, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1997
  • 1996 Fire Event, Surrey Park, Box Hill, VIC, 1996
  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Tour Manager

  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Artistic Director

Designer

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Associate Director

Lighting Operator

Set Designer

Ken Evans - Designer

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Foreman - Illustrator, Author

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Andrew Hansen - Director

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Rick Ireland - Performer

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Avril McQueen - Performer

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Maker

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Helen Rickards - Producer

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Rogers - Adaptor

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jenny Sherlock - Costume Maker

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Naomi Edwards - Administrator, Actor, Director

Meg Ashforth - Actor, Voice Coach

David Branson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Sarah Cairncross - Actor, Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Monica Cioccia - Actor, Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Katrina Cordner - Performer

Matt Delbridge - Technical Director, Director

  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001
  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Micah Demmert - Actor

Martin Hughes - Teacher, Actor

Brian Hurley - Actor, Director

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu Rex, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2000
  • Ubu Roi, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1997

Lisa Kearns - Actor

Fiona McGrath - Performer

Sharyn Mullens - Actor

  • The Dumb Waiter, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1999
  • Ubu Roi, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1997

Elise Nelson - Performer, Actor

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Peter Newling - Actor, Performer, Production Manager

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ruth Oakley - Actor

Katrina Oxley - Actor

  • Imagination Nation, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, May 2001
  • Ubu Rex, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2000

Sheersha Perera - Actor, Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Tamara Rewse - Actor

Michael Russo - Musical Arranger, Performer

Russell Snelling - Actor, Director

Gerard Veltre - Actor

Ainslie Wright - Actor, Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Natalija Alavuk - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Deborah Albrecht - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ali Ammouchi - Media Artist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tim Anderson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tony Appleby - Costume Assistant

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Merle Ashe - Actor

Andrea Aylward - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Damien Aylward - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Susan Bamford - Publicist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Luke Barisic - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Danika Barnett - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Angela Barreau - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Richard Bates - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ralph Beever - Performer

Richard Benge - Playwright, Director, Choreographer

Philip Benjamin - Producer

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Kate Berinson - Actor

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Bruce Berryman - Actor

  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Jodi Bickerton - Performer

Peter Bingley - Technical Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Carissa Blaby - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Paul Boswell - Media Artist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Shaye Bradbury - Performer

Geof Branton - Graphic Designer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Megan Brown - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Polly Brunton - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001

Rachel Burke - Musician

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Jane Catchlove - Performer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001

Emma Clancy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Josie Clark - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Merryn Clift - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Elyse Clyde - Performer

Narelle Cocks - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Hope Collins - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Liz Collins - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Luke Collins - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kylene Cook - Assistant Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Elspeth Cooper - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Melanie Coote - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Andrew Coyle - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rob Craw - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jason Cross - Devisor

Melenie Crowe - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Lyndel Cureton - Puppeteer

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Ashling Currin - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Petrina Dakin - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Anne Deslandes - Performer

Peter Donohue - Mask Performer

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Sally Douglas - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Clint Dowdell - Performer

Des Dowling - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Katherine Doyle - Performer

Robert Draffin - Devisor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Carolyn Dunell - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Eli Erez - Director

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Rick Evertsz - Associate Director

Peter Farago - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Indra Feteris - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Brendan Fitzgerald - Puppeteer

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Russell Fletcher - MC

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jacqueline Flood - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Caroline Gammon - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Deena Gillies - Graphic Designer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Rebecca Gillis - Performer

Vicki Giummarra - Actor

Anna Grassham - Performer

Rob Gravestocks - Technician

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Clinton Green - Composer

Simon Green - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Cliff Hadley - Adaptor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Anna Hamilton - Performer

Lauren Hansen - Performer

Katie-Jean Harding - Performer

Rebecca Harvey - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tanya Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tim Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Amy Hauxwell - Actor

  • Equus, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1998

Karen Hinchy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Damien Hinds - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Peter Hobusch - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Luke Hockley - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Michael Honson - Costume Assistant

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Amber Hounslow - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Amy Howard - Performer

Michele Hughes - Performer

Amber Hulls - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Oscar Hume - Actor

Monique Hunt - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Andrew Hutton - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Shane Jarvis - Performer

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Amanda Jones - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Lloyd Jones - Associate Director

Irene Kallen - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jacinta Kennedy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Nathaniel Kiwi - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ron Kofler - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Leanne Koska - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kara Kyne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kimberley Lawrence - Performer

Chelsea Long - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Eila Lyon - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

James Maddocks - Actor

Chris Magilton - Performer

Kate Maloney - Actor

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Rowan Marchingo - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Claire Marczuk - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Lisa Maroon - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Lisa Martin - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Donna Matthews - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Pip McAll - Actor

Rhys McAlpine - Performer

Trent McCarthy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Renee McCoy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ruth McDonald - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Trina McKeverne - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Katherine McKirdy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Sarah Medew - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

James Melchior - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Sara Migotto - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Victoria Milne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tracie Mitchell - Filmmaker

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Liam Mitchinson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2001

Rowena Molloy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Louise Morris - Performer

Shad Moss - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Matthew Navaretti - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Matthew Nieman - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Christine O'Callaghan - Actor

  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Luke O'Connor - Performer

Harry O'Day - Actor

Simon Palmer - Lighting Designer

Felicity Pearson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kirzsten Peart - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Kaye Pederson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Andrew Percy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Anna Peterson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Rory Presnel - Performer

Hayden Priest - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Joseph Priestly - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Kirsten Prins - Performer

Ben Purdie - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jannah Reichstein - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Dianne Reid - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sally Reid - Actor

Rowland Richardson - Actor

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Stephanie Rogers - Actor

  • Ubu Rex, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2000

Greg Rosser - Musician

Liz Rout - Performer

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Paula Russell - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Michelle Santuccione - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Elizabeth Sargeant - Musician

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Raelene Sargent - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tamara Saulwick - Puppeteer

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Hayley Scarr - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Shelley Scown - Actor

Ysraphael Sebastian - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1998

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Elnaz Sheshgelani - Puppet Designer, Storyteller, Associate Director, Set Designer

David Shortt - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Christine Sinclair - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Lisa Sinclair - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tania Smith - Performer

Chris Somerville - Musician

Jason Sprague - Musician

Tim Stapleton - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Adam Starr - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Matt Stedman - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Richard Tailby - Musician

Helleen Thomopoulos - Performer

Chris Thompson - Teacher, Artistic Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Scott Thompson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Alice Tipping - Actor

Michael Trewarne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Cam Van Steel - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Loukia Vassiliades - Performer

Alison Vaughan - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jessica Vidal - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kim Vincs - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Mary Walker - Performer

Rachael Walsh - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ren Walters - Associate Director

Mary Jane Warfield - Stage Manager

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Michael Welch - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jenny Wheeler - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Matilda White - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Radford White - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Aidan Williams - Performer

Lynda Wilson - Actor

Julie Wotherspoon - Actor

  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Francene Zahra - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001
  • Imagination Nation, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, May 2001
  • Scapino, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2001
  • The Fire Show: The Phoenix, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 11 June 2000
  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • Ubu Rex, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 2000
  • The Dumb Waiter, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1999
  • The Dragon, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • Equus, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1998
  • Ubu Roi, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • 1996 Fire Event, Surrey Park, Box Hill, VIC, 1996

Handspan Theatre

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985

Deakin University Drama Burwood Campus

  • Muck, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, May 2012

La Mama

Melbourne Art Theatre Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

National Theatre Drama School

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

The Masque Ensemble

Theatreworks

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
Identifier 468690