Contributor Lucy Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musician, Playwright
Notes Lucy Jones WAAPA Musical Theatre graduate- assumed to be the same as Lucy Jones Playwright and musician.
Events

Director

Actor

  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998
  • Three Postcards, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, August 1991
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Composer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998

Playwright

Choreographer

Music and Lyrics

Musical Director

Musician

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Ross Mueller - Music and Lyrics, Playwright, Actor, Musician, Director, Composer

Amanda Armstrong - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Charisa Barfoot - Actor

  • Three Postcards, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, August 1991
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Peta Doodson - Actor

  • Three Postcards, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, August 1991
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Quintin George - Actor

  • Three Postcards, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, August 1991
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Michael Lindner - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Trudy McLauchlan - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Steve Adams - Actor

Georgie Basey - Production Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Craig Beamer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Katherine Bedford - Actor

Alice Bishop - Playwright, Director

Tracy Blewett - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Matt Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Craig Carnelia - Composer

  • Three Postcards, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, August 1991

John Carr - Actor

  • Three Postcards, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, August 1991

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Adam Champion - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Terence Clarke - Writer

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Steven Clode - Make-up Artist

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Christine Davey - Actor and Singer

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor and Singer

April Edwards - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Nick Enright - Writer

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Rebekha Finlayson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Neil Fletcher - Actor

Denis Follington - Musician

  • Three Postcards, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, August 1991

John Forman - Actor

Denis Fullington - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Andrew Gavin - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Max Gillies - Actor

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Catherine Hill - Director

Kim Hope - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Peter Houghton - Playwright, Director

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Linley Kensitt - Designer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Jamieson Lewis - Designer

Josephine Long - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Annabel Longmire - Playwright

Craig Lucas - Writer

  • Three Postcards, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, August 1991

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Paul McKay - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

John Milson - Director

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Stacey Moulday - Stage Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Tee O'Neill - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Lisa Parris - Lighting Operator

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Christiana Plitzco - Designer

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Damien Richardson - Actor

Linda Ross - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Guy Rundle - Writer

Justin Telfer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Fiona Thorn - Composer

John Thorn - Composer

Drew Tingwell - Actor

Ariane Vrisakis - Actor

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Anthony Watt - Writer

Simon Watt - Video Designer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Three Postcards, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, August 1991
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Absolute Theatre

Arts Victoria

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Backstreet Theatre

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Barbie Productions

Elston, Hocking and Woods

HotHouse Theatre

  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998

La Mama

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Satellite

  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998

Soup Kitchen Theatre

Resources
Identifier 10099