Contributor Bronwyn Calcutt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Musical Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Events

Actor

Designer

  • Disenchantment, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 May 1995
  • Disenchantment, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991
  • As You Like It, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 5 June 1990
  • Peppino, Children's Library, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1989

Playwright

Musical Director

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994
  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Performer

Writer

Composer

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Robyn Archer - Director, Associate Director

Patrick Mitchell - Director

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994
  • Disenchantment, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Disenchantment, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 25 October 1993
  • Disenchantment, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 October 1993

Stephen Clark - Director, Designer

Michelle Fox - Singer

John Howard - Singer

Kerry Laizans - Actor

Heather Leatham - Singer

Helen Sharp - Singer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Milton Andrews - Actor

Terry Balle - Actor

Sue Bartoll - Actor

Natalie Bate - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacqui Brown - Designer

Kay Brown - Actor

Nicole Brown - Actor

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Sarah Calver - Choreographer

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Steve Capelin - Director

Andrea Clements - Actor

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Grahame Cooper - Actor

Paul Costigan - Actor

Teresa Crea - Director

  • Peppino, Children's Library, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1989

Michael Downey - Actor

Fiona Duncan - Actor

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994

Fille Dusseljee - Playwright

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Annie Gastin - Composer

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Iaon Gunn - Actor

Mickael Havir - Musical Director

Geoff Hooke - Director, Lighting Designer

Alicia Jamieson - Actor

Penny Johnson - Actor

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Matthew Keeley - Actor

Georgia Krohn - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Max Lorenzin - Actor

  • Peppino, Children's Library, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1989

Peter Marshall - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Peppino, Children's Library, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1989

Matt Maurer - Actor

Trish McEniery - Actor

David McMicken - Choreographer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Peppino, Children's Library, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1989

Maggie Millar - Actor

Merrilee Mills - Actor

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994

Catherine Mobley - Actor

  • Peppino, Children's Library, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1989

Joe O'Donnell - Actor

Conrad Page - Actor

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Maggi Phillips - Choreographer

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994

Amanda Risk - Actor

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Shannon - Actor

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Peter Stretton - Actor

Tina Stubbs - Actor

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994

George Washingmachine - Musical Director, Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Paulo Zora - Actor

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994

Darwin Theatre Company

Big and Little Voice Choir

Canberra Theatre Trust

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

  • Spilt Milk, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 1991

Darwin Theatre Group

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Disenchantment Choir

Doppio Teatro Company

  • Peppino, Children's Library, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1989

La Mama

The Australian University Choral Society

Theatreworks

Wail and Vocal Rangers

Identifier 4770