Contributor Kevin Nemeth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Playwright
Events
  • Easy to Say, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • A Winning Day, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • A Winning Day, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 May 1992
  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Playwright

  • Easy to Say, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • A Winning Day, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • A Winning Day, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 May 1992
  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Paul Hampton - Director, Actor

  • Easy to Say, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • A Winning Day, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 May 1992
  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

James Cox - Actor

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Greg Fleet - Actor

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Chris Saunders - Actor

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Len Bauska - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Andrew Bayly - Actor

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987

Stephen Billett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Nancy Black - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Noel Browne - Lighting Designer

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987

John Brumpton - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Fran Bryson - Stage Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Greg Carroll - Director

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

John Chilton - Actor

  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Kevin Cotter - Assistant Director

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Joe Dolce - Composer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Peter Donato - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Denise Forsythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Foster - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lynda Gibson - Actor

Matthew Green - Actor

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Richard Healy - Actor

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Bradley Hulme - Actor

  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Stephen Hutchison - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Cathy Jukes - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Caroline Lee - Actor

Rowena Marstin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Stephen Sculley - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Di Shute - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bob Sorich - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Andrew Spence - Actor

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Howard Stanley - Actor

Diana Stewart - Designer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Mervyn Trim - Designer

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987

Peter Vizzard - Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Watson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Q Theatre Company

Sledgehammer Theatre Company

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Theatreworks

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Victorian College of the Arts

  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985
Works
Identifier 201