Contributor Benjamin Morris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Careless, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2008
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Michael Whaites - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Restager

  • Miss Muffet Eats a Mushroom, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Laura Boynes - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Jessica Darlow - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Steve Emms - Production Manager

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Emily Frederickson - Costume Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Blake Garner - Lighting Operator

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Blake Granston - Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Emma Loughridge - Costume Assistant

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Hilary McKenna - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Kiri Moore - Costume Assistant

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Jaye Ottens - Lighting Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Tamsin Raistrick - Set Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Trent Suidgeest - Stage Manager

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Clare Szmekura - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Natarlia Webb - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Elanor Webber - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

Catherine Betts - Musician

Reyes de Lara - Assistant Choreographer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Jade Dibblee - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Helen Duncan - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Daniel Hall - Musician

Mark Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Charlie Hodges - Restager, Repetiteur

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Troy Larkin - Actor

Jamie Lee - Dancer

Russell Leonard - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

Kaylie Melville - Musician

Christina Meredith - Production Manager

Douglas Montgomery - Writer, Producer, Director, Lighting Designer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Designer

Kylie Murray - Dancer

Wayne Pearn - Director

Eleanor Reid-Barbon - Lighting Operator

Matt Scholten - Director, Designer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

David Szoka - Lighting Designer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Joshua Webster - Musician

Tim White - Musical Director

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Gary Abrahams - Actor

Luke Arnold - Actor

Jenna Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Rachel Berger - Performer, Writer

Carolyn Bock - Actor

  • Careless, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2008

Matthew Bolger-Hobson - Actor

Tim Bright - Sound Designer

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Stephan Brinkmann - Choreographer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Daniel Brunet - Translator

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Bridgette Burton - Assistant Director

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Carolyn Butler - Writer, Actor

Dean Cartmel - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Troy Cartwright - Writer

Adam Casey - Sound Designer

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Li-yi Chui - Dancer

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Robert Chuter - Director

Dennis Coard - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Nick Darling - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Paul Dawber - Actor

  • Careless, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2008

Liza Dennis - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Whitney Duff - Stage Manager

Margaret Edson - Playwright

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Louise Endicott - Actor

Rebecca Etchell - Lighting Designer

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Alyce Fisher - Stage Manager

David Forster - Actor

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Brittany Goss - Actor

Tosh Greenslade - Actor

Glen Hancox - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

John Higginson - Designer, Director

  • Careless, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2008

Silas James - Actor

  • Careless, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2008

Rosemary Johns - Playwright

Paul King - Set Designer

Stephanie Lillis - Actor

Mick Lo Monaco - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Hugo Lopez - Stage Manager

Hugo Aguilar López - Stage Manager

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Adam May - Actor

  • Careless, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2008

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

Liz McColl - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Heath Miller - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Luke Mulquiney - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Daniel Niceski - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

John Osborne - Playwright

Paul Otis - Sound Designer

Christopher Pender - Actor

Rhianne Perrie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Ben Pfeiffer - Director

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Simon Polinski - Composer

Lawrence Price - Actor

Jeminah Reidy - Set Designer

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Daniel Rice - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Russell Rigby - Playwright

  • Careless, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2008

Erin Rogers - Actor

Majid Shokor - Actor

Brodie Simpson - Costume Designer

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Lauren Smith - Actor

Deborah Tabone - Actor

  • Careless, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2008

Cameron Thomas - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Dan Walls - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Francesca Walters - Actor

Kassandra Whitson - Actor

Claire Wright - Writer

Link Dance Company

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • Miss Muffet Eats a Mushroom, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

La Mama

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Miss Muffet Eats a Mushroom, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Broken Mirror Productions

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Hoy Polloy Theatre

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

If Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Midsumma Festival

The Artisan Collective

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

The Millinery

Town of Cambridge

Identifier 426520