Organisation Spoleto Fringe Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company
Events

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Handspan Theatre

La Mama

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Whistling in the Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Fitzroy City Council

Flash Rat

Fly on the Wall Theatre

  • Sal, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 1988

Short Arms, Long Pockets

Slave To The Image

Southern Land Theatre Company

  • The God Show, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1987

Sue Ingleton

  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Victorian Tourism Commission

Treason of Images

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC

  • Duck, 22 September 1987

Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

Ken Evans - Director, Designer, Devisor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Gilly Farrelly - Dramaturg, Writer, Director

Avril McQueen - Assistant to the Director, Puppet Designer, Performer

Michele Spooner - Devisor, Performer, Puppet Designer, Designer

Annie Wylie - Devisor, Puppet Designer, Performer

Katy Bowman - Devisor, Performer, Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Actor

Trina Parker - Assistant to the Director, Set Designer

Ariette Taylor - Director, Assistant Director

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Puppeteer

Jenny Cook - Performer, Devisor

Maude Davey - Devisor, Singer, Actor

Andrea Lemon - Assistant to the Director

Steve Payne - Actor

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer, Performer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987

John Rogers - Puppet Designer, Performer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987

Lynne Santos - Devisor, Performer

Michael White - Actor

Michael Anderson - Set Designer

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Sam Angelico - Performer, Magician

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Jo Barry - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Curtis Bayliss - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Jane Bayly - Devisor, Singer

Craig Beeby - Actor

Shirley Billing - Actor, Devisor

Nancy Black - Actor

John Bolton - Playwright, Actor

  • The God Show, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1987

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Angie Bosnic - Adaptor, Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Peter Brennan - Performer

John Brumpton - Devisor, Actor

Bob Burton - Movement Director

Neil Cameron - Playwright, Director

  • The God Show, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1987

Angela Campbell - Actor

Michael Chang - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Adrian Cherubin - Lighting Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Robert Chuter - Director

  • Sal, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 1988

Santo Cilauro - Actor

Sarah Clark - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Jedda Cole - Actor

Samuel Taylor Coleridge - Poet

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989

Karen Corbett - Writer, Performer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Wally Crystal - Performer, Writer

Luke Cutler - Designer

Anni Davey - Devisor, Singer

Susie Dee - Actor

  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Margaret Dobson - Actor, Devisor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989

Lois Ellis - Director

Lynne Ellis - Performer, Devisor

Maryanne Fahey - Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Stuart Favilla - Musician

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Suzanne Fermanis - Dancer

Sally Forth - Performer, Devisor

Peter Freund - Actor

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor, Director

Linda Gibson - Performer

Kate Gillick - Performer, Writer

Rinske Ginsberg - Performer, Devisor

Naomi Graham - Musician

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Andrew Grenwell - Sound Designer

Karen Hadfield - Devisor, Singer

Sue Hadley - Musician

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Wendy Harmer - Editor, Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author

Ian Holtham - Musical Director, Musician

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Sue Ingleton - Playwright, Performer

  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989

Frank Italiano - Director

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Elizabeth Jamieson - Musician

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

M Kilburg-Reedy - Playwright

Peter King - Director

Jean Kittson - Performer, Devisor

  • Sink or Swim, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1988

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Jeff Kovski - Actor

  • Sal, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 1988

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Laura Lattuada - Performer, Writer

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Director, Devisor

Hugo Leschen - Producer

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Jytte Lollesgaard - Translator

Barry Lowe - Playwright

  • Sal, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 1988

Monica Main - Writer, Actor

Marlene Mannas - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Peter Maxian - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Ian McFadyen - Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Don McGlashan - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Performer

Angela McKenna - Actor

Arpad Mihaly - Director

  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986

Margaret Mills - Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Caitlin Morris - Actor

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Jules Mortensen - Adaptor, Actor

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Richard Nicholls - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Sharon Peel - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Daryl Pellizzer - Performer, Devisor

Andrew Penny - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Pigrum - Performer, Creator

Alex Pinder - Director

William Porsche - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Angie Potsch - Dancer

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Franca Rame - Playwright

Nicole Redlich - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Rosemary Richards - Performer, Writer

Louise Robertson - Writer, Performer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Langdon Rodda - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Barry Rome - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Michella Rost - Stage Manager

Phillipa Rothfield - Dancer

Liz Sadler - Performer, Writer

  • Why is it So?, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1988

Kate Sands - Dancer

Denise Scott - Performer

Harry Sinclair - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Linda Sproul - Actor, Devisor

Sylvia Staehli - Choreographer

Nicholas Stojanoff - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Christine Storey - Musician

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Neil Thomas - Performer, Devisor

Sally Upton - Performer

Luisa Valenzuela - Writer

Roslyn Walker - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Vivienne Waller - Composer

Russell Walsh - Director

Alan Watkinson - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Bill Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

William Yang - Devisor, Performer

Tony Yap - Devisor, Performer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 894