Contributor Paul Adkin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Actor

Devisor

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Director

Performer

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor, Lighting Designer, Performer, Devisor, Sound Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Kearney - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Director

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980
  • A Slight Ache, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1979
  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977
  • Faustus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • The Knacker's ABC, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Wanda Dopierala - Actor, Director

Ken Evans - Designer

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Janet Shaw - Performer, Devisor

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Ian Campbell - Actor

Robyn Hyde - Actor

Carol Jones - Actor

Joanne Bradford - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Actor

Meredith Greenaway - Actor

Paul Wentford - Actor, Director

Archie - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Bryant - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Rob Callander - Actor

Tition Carrick - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Marie Cochrane - Actor

Ian Donaldson - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Di Emry - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

David Frey - Sound Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Donna Gabriel - Actor

Don Gibbons - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Robyn Giles - Actor

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Jane Hocking - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Lee Hudson - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Chris Kerr - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Helen Lehey - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Doris Lessing - Writer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Wayne Macauley - Director

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Director

Gillean McEwan - Lighting Operator

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Sharon McGlinchey - Actor

Shirley McKechnie - Director

Anne McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Kim McLeary - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Director

Alan Morgan - Director

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Marita Mussett - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Meg Oliver - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Wendy Porter - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Richard Prins - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Anne Reid - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Alison Richards - Director

Martin Shaw - Actor

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Peter Stretton - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Alan Taylor - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Linda Tenenbaum - Director

Boris Vian - Playwright

Michael Watts - Designer

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Rusden State College

Handspan Theatre

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Australian Nouveau Theatre

La Mama

Australian Performing Group

  • Afterbirth, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 1980

Queensland University Dramatic Society

Resources
Works
Identifier 443588