Contributor Nick Crawford-Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Nicholas
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

Daniel Lillford - Director, Playwright, Designer

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Emilie Collyer - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Peter Docker - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Simon McGuinness - Actor, Director

Stephen Pease - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996
  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • The Truth Game, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 November 1996
  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Karmen Raspovic - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996
  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Sound Designer

Kirk Alexander - Actor

  • Banshee, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 1996

Ben Anderson - Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Carolyn Bock - Actor

  • Banshee, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 1996

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Anthony Breslin - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Christine Brown - Actor

  • Dark Heart, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 October 1993

John Brumpton - Actor, Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Michael Burkett - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Performer, Playwright

Michael Camilleri - Designer

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Greg Carroll - Director

Robert Chuter - Director

Lisa Collins - Stage Manager

Paul Corcoran - Director

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Robert Corner - Actor

Robert Dal Forno - Actor

Christopher Davis - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Grant Davis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Brian Davison - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Monique di Mattina - Musical Director

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Luke Elliot - Actor

Glenn Elston - Adaptor, Director

Leo Faust - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

John Fleming - Sound Designer

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Justin Foster - Actor

Nicholas Foster - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

  • Banshee, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 1996

Paul Gardiner - Production Manager, Dramaturg

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Steven Gates - Actor

Jean Genet - Writer

Sue Giles - Director

Katie Graham - Costume Designer

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Peter Green - Actor

Sean Gunn - Actor

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Nicholas Harrington - Director

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Glenn Hayden - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Deborah Hynes - Director

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Judy Jacques - Composer

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Jill Johanson - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Banshee, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 1996

Wendy Joseph - Designer, Director

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Franz Kafka - Playwright

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Felicity Kamevaar - Costume Designer

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Kay Keighery - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Alan King - Actor

Jeff Kovski - Actor

  • Dark Heart, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 October 1993

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Tania Lacey - Actor

Kate Lascelles - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Guy Lederman - Actor

Christopher Lee - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Shane Lee - Actor

Natalie Lewenberg - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Alicia Liley - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Peter Long - Director

Bob Lyon - Actor

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Sam Mallet - Composer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Pam McGrath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Philip McLeod - Musician

Roz Merifield - Director

  • Dark Heart, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 October 1993

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Ray Mooney - Playwright

John Muirhead - Director

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Richard Neal - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Greg Neil - Mask Maker, Special Effects

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Norbert Noyaux - Playwright

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Performer

Steph O'Hara - Musician

Mark Oddie - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Lee Pemberton - Movement Director

Paul Pisani - Designer

Charles Powles - Devisor

Charlie Powles - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Vanessa Ready - Actor

  • Banshee, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 1996

Will Richards - Lighting Designer

  • Banshee, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 1996

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

William Rowley - Playwright

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Daniel Sassi - Composer

Katja Schneider - Designer

  • Banshee, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 1996

John R. K. Scott - Actor

Paul Scott-Williams - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Ina Shanahan - Designer

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Jim Shaw - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Steve Smith - Actor

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Phil Spruce - Actor

Howard Stanley - Playwright, Performer

Libby Stone - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1994

Eva Szigeti - Actor

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Leon Teague - Actor

Trina Tonkin - Actor

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

Dominic Wilkinson - Actor

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Tom Wright - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

La Mama

Performing Arts Projects

Australian Shakespeare Company

Behemoth Productions

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Black Inc.

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Elston Hocking and Janes

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Missing Link Productions

Ray Dan

Soul Theatre

Theatre Tarquin

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Touch and Go Theatre

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992
Identifier 9835