Contributor Simon Kearney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

Leon Durr - Actor

Mark Andrew - Playwright, Writer

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Alice Bishop - Director

Ezra Bix - Actor

Alex Broun - Writer, Playwright

Bridgette Burton - Writer, Playwright, Director

Natalie Carr - Actor

Nathan Curnow - Director, Playwright

Steven Dawson - Director, Actor, Playwright

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009
  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Bobbi-Lea Dionysius - Director, Actor

Barry Friedlander - Actor

Pauline Keeley - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Tania Lentini - Actor

Scott McAteer - Playwright, Writer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006
  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Jane Miller - Playwright, Writer

Miranda Nation - Actor

Harry Paternoster - Director

Ian Rooney - Actor

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Bruce Shearer - Playwright, Writer

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • The Fire Raisers, Wax Studios, Richmond, Richmond, VIC, August 1999

Nic Velissaris - Director, Lighting Operator

Michelle Wallace - Writer, Playwright

Michael Alexander - Actor

Susie Allison - Writer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Nick Baker - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Danica Balara - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

Giovanni Bartuccio - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Julie Beaumont - Playwright

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Alexis Beebe - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Gail Beker - Director

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Sergi Belbel - Playwright

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Ross Black - Actor

Larelle Bossi - Director

Darren Brealey - Writer

Gordon Briddock - Actor

Ross Brisbane - Director

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Chris Broadstock - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Angus Brown - Actor

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

Louise Brown - Actor

Evin Bryant - Actor

Colleen Burke - Director

Michael Burkett - Actor

Nathan Butler - Actor

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

Steven Cabral - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

H.Clare Callow - Director, Actor

Milijana Cancar - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Rose Capuano - Actor

Adam Cass - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Christina Cass - Artistic Director

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Wayne Chapple - Director

Kat Chichkovsky - Designer

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Lauren Clare - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Josephine Clark - Actor

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Peita Collard - Assistant Producer

Sean Collins - Director

Xan Colman - Director

Enzo Condello - Playwright

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Willow Conway - Actor

Stefan Cooper-Fox - Actor

Adrian Corbett - Actor

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

Robert Corner - Actor, Producer

Christina Costigan - Writer, Actor

Maria Coviello - Actor

Skye Crawford - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Christine Croyden - Writer

Paul David-Goddard - Actor

Kate Davis - Designer

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Tiffany Davis - Actor

Brian Davison - Actor

Paul de Freitas - Actor

Jan Deane - Actor

Kim Denman - Actor

Shapelle Derrick - Lighting Designer

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Evelina Djatmiko - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Mark Doggett - Actor

Katherine Dold - Actor

Julie-Anne Donnellan - Actor

Lindsay Dresden - Writer, Actor

Michael Eather - Designer

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Scott Edgar - Costume Designer

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Chris Elliott - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Geire Faulkner - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Uschi Felix - Actor

Jessica Findling - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Julian Firminger - Production Manager

Megan Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Peter D Flaherty - Director, Writer

Jane Flanagan - Actor

Adam Ford - Actor

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Rain Fuller - Actor

David Gannon - Actor, Director, Writer

Geoff Gaskill - Director

Steve Gome - Actor

Scott Gooding - Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Danielle Granata - Playwright

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

John Guare - Playwright

Adam Hadley - Writer

Alison Halit - Movement Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Iresha Herath - Writer

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Christine Husband - Actor

Samuel James - Set Designer

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Nedd Jones - Sound Designer

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Geire Kami - Actor

Felicite G Keeble - Playwright

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Tim Kelly - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Simon King - Actor

Taylor Klas - Actor, Director

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Denise Kuchmar - Actor

Sean Ladhams - Actor

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

A F Lall - Writer

Sophie Lampel - Actor

Fabian Lapham - Writer, Actor

Su Jae Lee - Sound Designer

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Peter Leiss - Actor

Tania LePage - Director

Meg Lester - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Nyssa Lock - Actor

Jessica Lockhart - Actor

John London - Translator

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Matthew Lotherington - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Heather Lythe - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Colin MacPherson - Director

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Joe Main - Director

Matthew Maloney - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Jayme Markus - Actor

Sam Marsden - Writer, Director

Andrea McCannon - Actor

Monica McCormack - Actor

Katherine McLean - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Mike McLeish - Actor

Kate McLennan - Writer

Michele McNamara - Director

Anna Messariti - Director

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Amanda Mihalakapoulos - Writer

Dion Mills - Actor

Shireen Morris - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Simon Morrison-Baldwin - Director

Annabel Mounsey - Actor

Fleur Murphy - Actor

David Myles - Director

Diana Nguyen - Actor

Stephen Nichols - Writer

Tamzin Nugent - Actor, Publicist

Beng Oh - Director

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Sarah Oldmeadow - Actor

Erin Oliver - Actor

Michael Olsen - Writer

Zarina Parry - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Erin Patton - Actor

Wayne Pearn - Director, Actor

Ian Pidd - Director

Mary-Helen Pirola - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Matthew Pope - Lighting Designer

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Lawrence Price - Actor

Fionn Quinlan - Actor

Tim Ratcliffe - Lighting Designer

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Robert Reid - Playwright

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Sally Rope - Actor

Chris Saxton - Actor

Leigh Schellekens - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Playwright

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Josie Scott - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Elizabeth Semmel - Director

David Sharpe - Writer

Charity Shaw - Director, Actor

Brydie Smith - Actor

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Laura Smith - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

Janeen Sonsie - Director, Actor

Carl J Sorheim - Writer, Director, Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Ben Starick - Actor

Claudia Stevens - Actor

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Doru Surcel - Actor

Erin Tasmania - Actor

Tom Taylor - Director, Writer

James Thomson - Actor

Lee Threadgold - Actor

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

Glenn Trembath - Production Manager

Emma Valente - Director

  • Lucky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2005

Yvonne Virsik - Actor

Kirk Westwood - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Lynette Williams - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Director

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Empire - Descent Four, The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004

Big Bench Productions

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Centrepiece Productions

Crows Bar Kabaret

Holmsglen Tafe

  • Emotions, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2007

Komissar Kabaret

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Midsumma Festival

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

Out Cast Theatre

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Theatre in Decay

Theatreworks

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Vicious Fish Theatre

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Walking Into Bars

Identifier 2796