Contributor Stelarc
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Performance Artist
Events

Performance Artist

Devisor

Performer

Visual Artist

Rainer Linz - Sound Designer

Sawatohwasi - Visual Artist

Marina Abramovic - Visual Artist

Ernie Altoff - Sound Designer

Eugenio Ampudia - Visual Artist

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Guy Ben-Ner - Visual Artist

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Priscilla Bracks - Visual Artist

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Andrew Buchanan - Visual Artist

Roderick Buchanan - Visual Artist

June Bum Park - Visual Artist

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Chris Coe - Sound Designer

Donna Conlon - Visual Artist

Daniel Crooks - Visual Artist

Julie Drysdale - Performance Artist

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Peter Fischli - Visual Artist

Julie Fortier - Visual Artist

Shaun Gladwell - Visual Artist

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Irene Iborra - Visual Artist

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

David Lawrey - Visual Artist

Jossie Malis - Visual Artist

Jacki Middleton - Visual Artist

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

PES - Visual Artist

Narinda Reeders - Visual Artist

Guillaume Reymond - Visual Artist

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Christian Rubino - Visual Artist

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Gavin Sade - Visual Artist

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Roman Signer - Visual Artist

Yuji Sone - Performance Artist

Victoria Spence - Performance Artist

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Nathan Thompson - Lighting Designer

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Tmema - Visual Artist

Kuang-Yu Tsui - Visual Artist

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Philip Worthington - Visual Artist

Seok-Hyun Yu - Visual Artist

La Mama

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Bay Side City Council

Open City

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

The Sydney Front

Resources
Identifier 5259