Contributor Eddy Segal
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events
  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014
  • Reasons to be Pretty, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • Four Small Deaths, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 13 March 2002
  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001
  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001
  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • Four Small Deaths, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 13 March 2002
  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001
  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001
  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Director

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014
  • Reasons to be Pretty, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Four Small Deaths, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 13 March 2002

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007

Alan Ayckbourn - Adaptor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Sean Barker - Performer

  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Xanthe Beesley - Actor

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Paul Blenheim - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Lore Burns - Sound Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Benjamin Clegg - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Brett Collery - Composer

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007

Mattea Davies - Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Stephen Davis - Playwright

Danny Delahunty - Assistant Producer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Paul Denny - Actor

Rebecca Denny - Actor

Alana Eaton - Stage Manager

  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Eleanor Howlett - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Suzanne Little - Director

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Maker

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

John McNamara - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Vanessa Phillips - Actor

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Alexis Porter - Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Simon Roburg - Performer

  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Nicola Scott - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Cameron Stewart - Production Manager

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Sam Strong - Director

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Alice Tinning - Designer

  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007

Mirra Todd - Playwright

  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Martin White - Director

  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Jeff Zayer - Actor

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001
  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

The Store Room

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Theatre Works

Corrugated Theatre

Cut Lunch Productions

  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007

La Mama

  • Europe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2007

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Sassy Red Productions

Square Peg Productions

Vena Cava Theatre Company

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998
Identifier 214366